Invited groups |
2010New Balance Vic Matthews Open 2010 Results - New Balance Vic Matthews Open
Published by
Men 7.5k O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 762 Derek Snider Guelph Alumni 23:39.9 3:09/K
2 2 750 Kyle Boorsma University of Guelph 23:53.0 3:11/K
3 3 752 Alex Genest University of Guelph 24:05.9 3:13/K
4 4 754 Rob Koziarski University of Guelph 24:07.8 3:13/K
5 5 765 Matt Brunsting Guelph Alumni 24:08.7 3:13/K
6 6 764 Cleve Thorson Guelph Alumni 24:17.0 3:14/K
7 7 781 Lionel Sanders University of Windsor 24:22.5 3:15/K
8 8 877 Mark Vollmer Guelph Alumni 24:23.6 3:15/K
9 (< 5) 819 Steve Hosier Ryerson University 24:36.8 3:17/K
10 9 751 Allan Brett University of Guelph 24:38.4 3:17/K
11 10 753 Rob Jackson University of Guelph 24:39.8 3:17/K
12 11 865 Shoaib Ikram Wilfrid Laurier University 24:42.8 3:18/K
13 12 785 Andrew Corchene Queen's University 24:47.3 3:18/K
14 13 814 Ethan Davenport University of Toronto 24:52.6 3:19/K
15 14 801 Nathaniel Green Humber College 24:58.3 3:20/K
16 15 755 Cody Murray University of Guelph 24:58.6 3:20/K
17 (< 5) 759 Tommy Lecours Speed River TFC 25:01.5 3:20/K
18 16 763 Josh Roundell Guelph Alumni 25:01.9 3:20/K
19 17 776 Adam Kellar University of Windsor 25:04.7 3:21/K
20 18 853 Patrick MacKinnon University of Waterloo 25:08.4 3:21/K
21 19 774 Paul Janikowski University of Windsor 25:13.8 3:22/K
22 20 775 Fraser Kegel University of Windsor 25:17.3 3:22/K
23 21 843 David Stewart University of Waterloo 25:18.9 3:22/K
24 22 818 Jake Woloshyn University of Toronto 25:27.1 3:24/K
25 23 815 Max Holden University of Toronto 25:28.7 3:24/K
26 24 816 Antun Pavelic University of Toronto 25:28.8 3:24/K
27 25 790 Alex Green Queen's University 25:29.7 3:24/K
28 26 788 Oliver Hathaway Queen's University 25:31.3 3:24/K
29 27 864 George Hill Wilfrid Laurier University 25:32.7 3:24/K
30 28 770 Andrew DeGroot University of Windsor 25:36.3 3:25/K
31 29 789 Jeff Costen Queen's University 25:37.1 3:25/K
32 (< 5) 829 Aaron Hendrikx London Runner 25:38.5 3:25/K
33 30 820 Matt Druken South Simcoe Dufferin 25:40.3 3:25/K
34 (< 5) 875 Darryl Blackport Tri City Track Club 25:41.4 3:25/K
35 31 771 Will Dick University of Windsor 25:45.0 3:26/K
36 (< 5) 760 Bill Petrcich Speed River TFC 25:45.7 3:26/K
37 32 871 Brett Meidinger Wilfrid Laurier University 25:46.1 3:26/K
38 33 767 John Parrott Guelph Alumni 25:46.6 3:26/K
39 34 772 Nick Falk University of Windsor 25:46.8 3:26/K
40 35 787 Tyson Loney Queen's University 25:47.0 3:26/K
41 (> 7) 773 Pat Galler University of Windsor 25:48.9 3:26/K
42 (< 5) 768 Shawn Davis Newmarket Huskies 25:53.4 3:27/K
43 36 794 Jeff Behan Queen's University 25:55.8 3:27/K
44 37 858 Steve Jones University of Waterloo 26:02.2 3:28/K
45 (> 7) 769 Jordan Collison University of Windsor 26:07.6 3:29/K
46 38 851 Liam Mulroy University of Waterloo 26:12.9 3:30/K
47 39 813 Alex Belluzzo University of Toronto 26:14.4 3:30/K
48 40 849 Justin Spalvieri University of Waterloo 26:19.0 3:31/K
49 41 792 Matt Tiampo Queen's University 26:25.0 3:31/K
50 (> 7) 777 Jordan Langridge University of Windsor 26:31.0 3:32/K
51 42 861 Jordan Fox Wilfrid Laurier University 26:31.4 3:32/K
52 (< 5) 761 Daniel Waters Speed River TFC 26:35.2 3:33/K
53 43 866 Soaib Ikram Wilfrid Laurier University 26:35.6 3:33/K
54 44 834 Ethan Henry York University 26:36.7 3:33/K
55 (> 7) 878 Spencer McGillicunny University of Windsor 26:43.6 3:34/K
56 45 817 Mitsuru Wilson University of Toronto 26:43.8 3:34/K
57 (< 5) 828 Patrick Hartman London Runner 26:48.0 3:34/K
58 (> 7) 782 Andy Tavares University of Windsor 26:52.5 3:35/K
59 46 821 Steve Greco South Simcoe Dufferin 26:52.8 3:35/K
60 47 860 Brett Cameron Wilfrid Laurier University 26:59.8 3:36/K
61 (< 5) 831 Steve Weiler London Runner 27:04.6 3:37/K
62 48 756 Chris Meyer University of Guelph 27:06.9 3:37/K
63 49 833 Yuestas David York University 27:10.8 3:37/K
64 (> 7) 778 Benjamin Burr Queen's University 27:14.0 3:38/K
65 50 825 Mitch Leitch South Simcoe Dufferin 27:20.2 3:39/K
66 (< 5) 780 James Kirk Open 27:22.7 3:39/K
67 51 873 Sean Patterson Wilfrid Laurier University 27:28.5 3:40/K
68 (< 5) 799 Brendan Randall Durham Dragons 27:43.8 3:42/K
69 52 837 Jimmy Roundell York University 27:44.8 3:42/K
70 (> 7) 795 Gerry Angelatos Queen's University 27:51.2 3:43/K
71 (< 5) 800 Zack Jones Durham Dragons 27:57.2 3:44/K
72 53 822 Luke Charboneau South Simcoe Dufferin 28:01.9 3:44/K
73 (< 5) 798 Brendan Mossing Durham Dragons 28:06.0 3:45/K
74 (< 5) 876 Gabriel Moreno-BautistTri City Track Club 28:10.9 3:45/K
75 54 838 Adam Dobri University of Waterloo 28:15.6 3:46/K
76 55 823 Jordan Usher South Simcoe Dufferin 28:21.3 3:47/K
77 56 859 Troy Biddie University of Waterloo 28:21.3 3:47/K
78 (> 7) 855 Jason Laporta University of Waterloo 28:21.4 3:47/K
79 (> 7) 870 Alexander McLeod Wilfrid Laurier University 28:21.9 3:47/K
80 (> 7) 872 Jordan Mitts Wilfrid Laurier University 28:24.1 3:47/K
81 (> 7) 850 Lawrence Xie University of Waterloo 28:27.8 3:48/K
82 (> 7) 854 Paul Malik University of Waterloo 28:31.4 3:48/K
83 (> 7) 856 Ryan Santos University of Waterloo 28:35.1 3:49/K
84 57 806 Chad Patterson Humber College 28:35.7 3:49/K
85 58 805 Jesse Bruce Humber College 28:51.2 3:51/K
86 59 832 Estobhan Clavijo York University 28:51.8 3:51/K
87 (> 7) 779 Paul Ernst University of Waterloo 28:54.2 3:51/K
88 60 835 Bob Powell York University 29:08.3 3:53/K
89 61 802 Darren Mancini Humber College 29:10.3 3:53/K
90 (> 7) 842 Colin Tweddle University of Waterloo 29:16.0 3:54/K
91 62 826 Sam Greer South Simcoe Dufferin 29:20.9 3:55/K
92 63 811 Joe Kiez Humber College 30:03.6 4:00/K
93 (> 7) 757 Thor Stewart University of Guelph 31:11.0 4:09/K
94 64 810 Cameron Brehn Humber College 31:11.7 4:09/K
95 65 804 Joe Latina Humber College 31:18.4 4:10/K
96 (< 5) 783 Ian Boyce Trent University 31:44.0 4:14/K
97 (> 7) 848 Jay Garg University of Waterloo 31:46.1 4:14/K
98 (> 7) 839 Alexander Scherger University of Waterloo 32:22.1 4:19/K
99 (> 7) 807 Richard Withers Humber College 32:34.3 4:21/K
100 (> 7) 868 Peter Keen Wilfrid Laurier University 33:06.2 4:25/K
101 (> 7) 847 Jason Gordon University of Waterloo 34:42.5 4:38/K
102 (> 7) 809 Alex Mena Humber College 35:05.8 4:41/K
University of Guelph Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 2:01:25.2 Average Time: 24:17.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 750 Kyle Boorsma 2 2 23:53.0 23:53.0 0:00.0
2 752 Alex Genest 3 5 24:05.9 47:59.0 0:12.8
3 754 Rob Koziarski 4 9 24:07.8 1:12:06.9 0:14.7
4 751 Allan Brett 9 18 24:38.4 1:36:45.3 0:45.3
5 753 Rob Jackson 10 28 24:39.8 2:01:25.2 0:46.7
6 755 Cody Murray 15 43 24:58.6 2:26:23.8 1:05.5
7 756 Chris Meyer 48 91 27:06.9 2:53:30.8 3:13.9
8 757 Thor Stewart More Than 7 31:11.0 3:24:41.9 7:17.9
Guelph Alumni Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 2:01:31.2 Average Time: 24:18.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 762 Derek Snider 1 1 23:39.9 23:39.9 0:00.0
2 765 Matt Brunsting 5 6 24:08.7 47:48.6 0:28.7
3 764 Cleve Thorson 6 12 24:17.0 1:12:05.6 0:37.1
4 877 Mark Vollmer 8 20 24:23.6 1:36:29.3 0:43.7
5 763 Josh Roundell 16 36 25:01.9 2:01:31.2 1:22.0
6 767 John Parrott 33 69 25:46.6 2:27:17.8 2:06.7
University of Windsor Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 2:05:34.8 Average Time: 25:06.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 781 Lionel Sanders 7 7 24:22.5 24:22.5 0:00.0
2 776 Adam Kellar 17 24 25:04.7 49:27.3 0:42.2
3 774 Paul Janikowski 19 43 25:13.8 1:14:41.1 0:51.2
4 775 Fraser Kegel 20 63 25:17.3 1:39:58.5 0:54.8
5 770 Andrew DeGroot 28 91 25:36.3 2:05:34.8 1:13.7
6 771 Will Dick 31 122 25:45.0 2:31:19.9 1:22.5
7 772 Nick Falk 34 156 25:46.8 2:57:06.7 1:24.2
8 773 Pat Galler More Than 7 25:48.9 3:22:55.7 1:26.4
9 769 Jordan Collison More Than 7 26:07.6 3:49:03.3 1:45.0
10 777 Jordan Langridge More Than 7 26:31.0 4:15:34.3 2:08.5
11 878 Spencer McGillicunny More Than 7 26:43.6 4:42:18.0 2:21.1
12 782 Andy Tavares More Than 7 26:52.5 5:09:10.6 2:30.0
University of Toronto Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 2:07:31.8 Average Time: 25:30.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 814 Ethan Davenport 13 13 24:52.6 24:52.6 0:00.0
2 818 Jake Woloshyn 22 35 25:27.1 50:19.7 0:34.4
3 815 Max Holden 23 58 25:28.7 1:15:48.4 0:36.0
4 816 Antun Pavelic 24 82 25:28.8 1:41:17.3 0:36.2
5 813 Alex Belluzzo 39 121 26:14.4 2:07:31.8 1:21.7
6 817 Mitsuru Wilson 45 166 26:43.8 2:34:15.6 1:51.2
Queen's University Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 2:07:12.6 Average Time: 25:26.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 785 Andrew Corchene 12 12 24:47.3 24:47.3 0:00.0
2 790 Alex Green 25 37 25:29.7 50:17.1 0:42.4
3 788 Oliver Hathaway 26 63 25:31.3 1:15:48.4 0:44.0
4 789 Jeff Costen 29 92 25:37.1 1:41:25.6 0:49.8
5 787 Tyson Loney 35 127 25:47.0 2:07:12.6 0:59.7
6 794 Jeff Behan 36 163 25:55.8 2:33:08.5 1:08.5
7 792 Matt Tiampo 41 204 26:25.0 2:59:33.6 1:37.7
8 778 Benjamin Burr More Than 7 27:14.0 3:26:47.6 2:26.6
9 795 Gerry Angelatos More Than 7 27:51.2 3:54:38.8 3:03.8
University of Waterloo Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 2:09:01.5 Average Time: 25:48.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 853 Patrick MacKinnon 18 18 25:08.4 25:08.4 0:00.0
2 843 David Stewart 21 39 25:18.9 50:27.3 0:10.4
3 858 Steve Jones 37 76 26:02.2 1:16:29.5 0:53.7
4 851 Liam Mulroy 38 114 26:12.9 1:42:42.5 1:04.5
5 849 Justin Spalvieri 40 154 26:19.0 2:09:01.5 1:10.5
6 838 Adam Dobri 54 208 28:15.6 2:37:17.2 3:07.2
7 859 Troy Biddie 56 264 28:21.3 3:05:38.5 3:12.9
8 855 Jason Laporta More Than 7 28:21.4 3:33:59.9 3:13.0
9 850 Lawrence Xie More Than 7 28:27.8 4:02:27.8 3:19.4
10 854 Paul Malik More Than 7 28:31.4 4:30:59.3 3:23.0
11 856 Ryan Santos More Than 7 28:35.1 4:59:34.4 3:26.7
12 779 Paul Ernst More Than 7 28:54.2 5:28:28.7 3:45.8
13 842 Colin Tweddle More Than 7 29:16.0 5:57:44.8 4:07.6
14 848 Jay Garg More Than 7 31:46.1 6:29:31.0 6:37.7
15 839 Alexander Scherger More Than 7 32:22.1 7:01:53.2 7:13.7
16 847 Jason Gordon More Than 7 34:42.5 7:36:35.7 9:34.0
Wilfrid Laurier University Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 2:09:08.7 Average Time: 25:49.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 865 Shoaib Ikram 11 11 24:42.8 24:42.8 0:00.0
2 864 George Hill 27 38 25:32.7 50:15.5 0:49.8
3 871 Brett Meidinger 32 70 25:46.1 1:16:01.6 1:03.2
4 861 Jordan Fox 42 112 26:31.4 1:42:33.1 1:48.6
5 866 Soaib Ikram 43 155 26:35.6 2:09:08.7 1:52.7
6 860 Brett Cameron 47 202 26:59.8 2:36:08.6 2:17.0
7 873 Sean Patterson 51 253 27:28.5 3:03:37.1 2:45.6
8 870 Alexander McLeod More Than 7 28:21.9 3:31:59.1 3:39.1
9 872 Jordan Mitts More Than 7 28:24.1 4:00:23.2 3:41.2
10 868 Peter Keen More Than 7 33:06.2 4:33:29.5 8:23.4
South Simcoe Dufferin Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 2:16:16.7 Average Time: 27:15.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 820 Matt Druken 30 30 25:40.3 25:40.3 0:00.0
2 821 Steve Greco 46 76 26:52.8 52:33.1 1:12.5
3 825 Mitch Leitch 50 126 27:20.2 1:19:53.4 1:39.9
4 822 Luke Charboneau 53 179 28:01.9 1:47:55.4 2:21.6
5 823 Jordan Usher 55 234 28:21.3 2:16:16.7 2:40.9
6 826 Sam Greer 62 296 29:20.9 2:45:37.6 3:40.5
Humber College Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 2:21:39.3 Average Time: 28:19.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 801 Nathaniel Green 14 14 24:58.3 24:58.3 0:00.0
2 806 Chad Patterson 57 71 28:35.7 53:34.0 3:37.3
3 805 Jesse Bruce 58 129 28:51.2 1:22:25.3 3:52.8
4 802 Darren Mancini 61 190 29:10.3 1:51:35.6 4:11.9
5 811 Joe Kiez 63 253 30:03.6 2:21:39.3 5:05.3
6 810 Cameron Brehn 64 317 31:11.7 2:52:51.1 6:13.3
7 804 Joe Latina 65 382 31:18.4 3:24:09.6 6:20.1
8 807 Richard Withers More Than 7 32:34.3 3:56:43.9 7:35.9
9 809 Alex Mena More Than 7 35:05.8 4:31:49.8 10:07.5
York University Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 2:19:32.5 Average Time: 27:54.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 834 Ethan Henry 44 44 26:36.7 26:36.7 0:00.0
2 833 Yuestas David 49 93 27:10.8 53:47.5 0:34.0
3 837 Jimmy Roundell 52 145 27:44.8 1:21:32.3 1:08.0
4 832 Estobhan Clavijo 59 204 28:51.8 1:50:24.1 2:15.0
5 835 Bob Powell 60 264 29:08.3 2:19:32.5 2:31.6
Open Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 780 James Kirk Less Than 5 27:22.7 27:22.7 0:00.0
Speed River TFC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 759 Tommy Lecours Less Than 5 25:01.5 25:01.5 0:00.0
2 760 Bill Petrcich Less Than 5 25:45.7 50:47.3 0:44.1
3 761 Daniel Waters Less Than 5 26:35.2 1:17:22.6 1:33.6
Trent University Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 783 Ian Boyce Less Than 5 31:44.0 31:44.0 0:00.0
London Runner Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 829 Aaron Hendrikx Less Than 5 25:38.5 25:38.5 0:00.0
2 828 Patrick Hartman Less Than 5 26:48.0 52:26.6 1:09.4
3 831 Steve Weiler Less Than 5 27:04.6 1:19:31.3 1:26.0
Newmarket Huskies Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 768 Shawn Davis Less Than 5 25:53.4 25:53.4 0:00.0
Durham Dragons Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 799 Brendan Randall Less Than 5 27:43.8 27:43.8 0:00.0
2 800 Zack Jones Less Than 5 27:57.2 55:41.0 0:13.3
3 798 Brendan Mossing Less Than 5 28:06.0 1:23:47.0 0:22.2
Ryerson University Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 819 Steve Hosier Less Than 5 24:36.8 24:36.8 0:00.0
Tri City Track Club Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 875 Darryl Blackport Less Than 5 25:41.4 25:41.4 0:00.0
2 876 Gabriel Moreno-Bautista Less Than 5 28:10.9 53:52.3 2:29.5
Women 4k O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 633 Courtney Laurie University of Guelph 14:05.9 3:31/K
2 2 636 Melissa Jones University of Guelph 14:14.6 3:34/K
3 (< 5) 705 Leslie Sexton London Runner 14:18.0 3:35/K
4 3 642 Andrea Seccafien Speed River TFC 14:31.6 3:38/K
5 4 674 Patricia Rony Queen's University 14:42.1 3:41/K
6 (< 5) 746 Erin Fox Tri City Track Club 14:45.2 3:41/K
7 (< 5) 747 Sarah Wilson Tri City Track Club 14:46.0 3:42/K
8 5 655 Jen Corrick University of Windsor 14:46.2 3:42/K
9 6 719 Kristen Flanagan University of Waterloo 14:47.1 3:42/K
10 7 635 Jess Vanhie University of Guelph 14:54.9 3:44/K
11 (< 5) 708 Kathryn Pistor York University 14:55.1 3:44/K
12 8 639 Vanessa Piacente University of Guelph 14:55.1 3:44/K
13 9 670 Stephanie Hulse Queen's University 15:03.8 3:46/K
14 (< 5) 682 Katey CoDyre Durham Dragons 15:05.8 3:46/K
15 10 672 Nadia Tatlow Queen's University 15:09.9 3:47/K
16 (< 5) 696 Teresa Zasowski University of Toronto 15:12.0 3:48/K
17 11 673 Grace Keenleyside Queen's University 15:14.0 3:49/K
18 12 671 Meghan Tait Queen's University 15:15.9 3:49/K
19 13 638 Gabrielle Foran University of Guelph 15:17.5 3:49/K
20 14 697 Kristie Lesage South Simcoe Dufferin 15:28.9 3:52/K
21 15 683 Lindsay Webster Humber College 15:29.8 3:52/K
22 16 709 Calla Churchward University of Waterloo 15:30.4 3:53/K
23 17 676 Alex Gatza Queen's University 15:31.3 3:53/K
24 18 637 Tara MacDonald University of Guelph 15:32.4 3:53/K
25 19 678 Beki Roth Queen's University 15:36.2 3:54/K
26 20 720 Kristen Marchant University of Waterloo 15:36.3 3:54/K
27 21 741 Jennifer Laughton Wilfrid Laurier University 15:42.0 3:56/K
28 22 718 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue University of Waterloo 15:42.9 3:56/K
29 (> 7) 675 Maggie Hutton Queen's University 15:45.6 3:56/K
30 (> 7) 680 Colleen Wilson Queen's University 15:50.9 3:58/K
31 (> 7) 681 Vanessa De Hoog Queen's University 15:51.7 3:58/K
32 23 729 Stephanie Hinton University of Waterloo 15:53.6 3:58/K
33 24 698 Meghan Wessel South Simcoe Dufferin 15:55.2 3:59/K
34 25 717 Karina Sils University of Waterloo 15:56.0 3:59/K
35 26 657 Hayley Green University of Windsor 15:56.6 3:59/K
36 (< 5) 653 Caitlyn Rennie Open 15:56.8 3:59/K
37 (< 5) 749 Madelyn Ruby Tri City Track Club 15:58.1 4:00/K
38 27 644 Dalia Taquila Speed River TFC 16:00.0 4:00/K
39 28 640 Corinne Smith University of Guelph 16:00.2 4:00/K
40 (> 7) 677 Katie Pettes Queen's University 16:01.3 4:00/K
41 (< 5) 693 Adelaida Blaxley University of Toronto 16:01.5 4:00/K
42 29 660 Andrina Segers University of Windsor 16:02.9 4:01/K
43 30 663 Tamara Tymchuck University of Windsor 16:04.1 4:01/K
44 31 654 Haley Cadwallader University of Windsor 16:07.6 4:02/K
45 32 658 Samantha Kellam University of Windsor 16:08.7 4:02/K
46 33 645 Dina Taquila Speed River TFC 16:10.4 4:03/K
47 34 650 Mary-Catherine StewartGuelph Alumni 16:10.7 4:03/K
48 (< 5) 707 Karen Lawson York University 16:13.6 4:03/K
49 (< 5) 703 Bronwen Douglas London Runner 16:13.7 4:03/K
50 (< 5) 695 Chantelle Maryen University of Toronto 16:14.7 4:04/K
51 35 686 Vicky Siemon Humber College 16:19.5 4:05/K
52 36 646 Nicole Valiquette Speed River TFC 16:20.7 4:05/K
53 (> 7) 679 Laura Walker Queen's University 16:24.5 4:06/K
54 (< 5) 704 Sherisse McLaughlin London Runner 16:31.6 4:08/K
55 37 740 Meghan Hankins Wilfrid Laurier University 16:32.2 4:08/K
56 (< 5) 665 Carrie Vanhie Trent University 16:34.5 4:09/K
57 38 735 Rebecca Costa Wilfrid Laurier University 16:41.7 4:10/K
58 39 742 Amy Morin Wilfrid Laurier University 16:43.7 4:11/K
59 40 685 Stephanie Coughlin Humber College 16:46.2 4:12/K
60 41 687 Maria Annirilli Humber College 16:47.1 4:12/K
61 42 743 Catherine Sukkau Wilfrid Laurier University 16:48.5 4:12/K
62 43 651 Jacqueline Gauthier Guelph Alumni 16:50.1 4:13/K
63 44 744 Lindsay Wright Wilfrid Laurier University 16:52.9 4:13/K
64 (< 5) 706 Nicole Francki York University 16:53.2 4:13/K
65 45 738 Kimberly Garneau Wilfrid Laurier University 16:58.1 4:15/K
66 46 702 Natalie McCormick South Simcoe Dufferin 17:00.9 4:15/K
67 47 648 Michelle Basu-Roy Guelph Alumni 17:02.0 4:16/K
68 48 722 Leslie Gray University of Waterloo 17:03.0 4:16/K
69 (> 7) 736 Megan Fletcher Wilfrid Laurier University 17:03.9 4:16/K
70 49 659 Sara Quinn University of Windsor 17:03.9 4:16/K
71 50 649 Julia Beniusis Guelph Alumni 17:07.0 4:17/K
72 (> 7) 656 Caitlin Green University of Windsor 17:07.4 4:17/K
73 (> 7) 713 Jamie Flanagan University of Waterloo 17:11.7 4:18/K
74 (> 7) 734 Keegan Castrillo Wilfrid Laurier University 17:17.2 4:19/K
75 (> 7) 721 Leanne Stuive University of Waterloo 17:18.7 4:20/K
76 51 684 Cynthia Black Humber College 17:21.5 4:20/K
77 (> 7) 737 Emily Ford Wilfrid Laurier University 17:23.3 4:21/K
78 (> 7) 711 Elis Ilkert University of Waterloo 17:23.3 4:21/K
79 (> 7) 732 Vinny Chan University of Waterloo 17:27.9 4:22/K
80 (> 7) 710 Claire Lobsinger University of Waterloo 17:30.1 4:23/K
81 (> 7) 726 Nicole Cress University of Waterloo 17:39.2 4:25/K
82 (> 7) 725 Michelle Cress University of Waterloo 17:41.3 4:25/K
83 52 643 Vanessa Linton Speed River TFC 17:45.3 4:26/K
84 53 699 Megan Kuikman South Simcoe Dufferin 17:45.6 4:26/K
85 (> 7) 728 Rachel Hartviksen University of Waterloo 17:45.9 4:26/K
86 (> 7) 712 Erin Merkley University of Waterloo 17:45.9 4:26/K
87 (> 7) 661 Tanis Smith University of Windsor 17:51.9 4:28/K
88 54 701 Coralea Kappel South Simcoe Dufferin 17:56.0 4:29/K
89 (< 5) 667 Alex Lavidis Trent University 17:56.5 4:29/K
90 (> 7) 733 Anne Aschwanden Wilfrid Laurier University 18:09.7 4:32/K
91 (> 7) 745 Rebecca Yardley Wilfrid Laurier University 18:14.4 4:34/K
92 (> 7) 723 Lisa Beairsto University of Waterloo 18:19.2 4:35/K
93 55 692 Megan VanKeulen Humber College 18:19.2 4:35/K
94 (> 7) 724 Alison Stephensons University of Waterloo 18:26.9 4:37/K
95 (> 7) 739 Nicole Green Wilfrid Laurier University 18:32.6 4:38/K
96 56 652 Glynis Perrett Guelph Alumni 18:38.3 4:40/K
97 57 689 Becky Tindall Humber College 18:44.7 4:41/K
98 (< 5) 666 Lisa Swift Trent University 18:55.7 4:44/K
99 (> 7) 688 Sarah Black Humber College 18:56.6 4:44/K
100 (> 7) 691 Katelyn Morgan Humber College 19:38.0 4:55/K
101 (< 5) 668 Monica Farlow Trent University 20:00.2 5:00/K
102 (> 7) 714 Jessica Hartung University of Waterloo 20:03.3 5:01/K
103 (> 7) 690 Paula Chorabik Humber College 21:27.0 5:22/K
University of Guelph Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:13:28.2 Average Time: 14:41.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 633 Courtney Laurie 1 1 14:05.9 14:05.9 0:00.0
2 636 Melissa Jones 2 3 14:14.6 28:20.5 0:08.7
3 635 Jess Vanhie 7 10 14:54.9 43:15.4 0:49.0
4 639 Vanessa Piacente 8 18 14:55.1 58:10.6 0:49.2
5 638 Gabrielle Foran 13 31 15:17.5 1:13:28.2 1:11.6
6 637 Tara MacDonald 18 49 15:32.4 1:29:00.6 1:26.5
7 640 Corinne Smith 28 77 16:00.2 1:45:00.9 1:54.3
Queen's University Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:15:25.9 Average Time: 15:05.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 674 Patricia Rony 4 4 14:42.1 14:42.1 0:00.0
2 670 Stephanie Hulse 9 13 15:03.8 29:46.0 0:21.7
3 672 Nadia Tatlow 10 23 15:09.9 44:56.0 0:27.8
4 673 Grace Keenleyside 11 34 15:14.0 1:00:10.0 0:31.8
5 671 Meghan Tait 12 46 15:15.9 1:15:25.9 0:33.8
6 676 Alex Gatza 17 63 15:31.3 1:30:57.3 0:49.2
7 678 Beki Roth 19 82 15:36.2 1:46:33.6 0:54.1
8 675 Maggie Hutton More Than 7 15:45.6 2:02:19.2 1:03.4
9 680 Colleen Wilson More Than 7 15:50.9 2:18:10.1 1:08.8
10 681 Vanessa De Hoog More Than 7 15:51.7 2:34:01.9 1:09.6
11 677 Katie Pettes More Than 7 16:01.3 2:50:03.3 1:19.2
12 679 Laura Walker More Than 7 16:24.5 3:06:27.8 1:42.3
University of Waterloo Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:17:30.5 Average Time: 15:30.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 719 Kristen Flanagan 6 6 14:47.1 14:47.1 0:00.0
2 709 Calla Churchward 16 22 15:30.4 30:17.5 0:43.3
3 720 Kristen Marchant 20 42 15:36.3 45:53.9 0:49.1
4 718 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue 22 64 15:42.9 1:01:36.8 0:55.8
5 729 Stephanie Hinton 23 87 15:53.6 1:17:30.5 1:06.5
6 717 Karina Sils 25 112 15:56.0 1:33:26.6 1:08.9
7 722 Leslie Gray 48 160 17:03.0 1:50:29.6 2:15.8
8 713 Jamie Flanagan More Than 7 17:11.7 2:07:41.3 2:24.6
9 721 Leanne Stuive More Than 7 17:18.7 2:25:00.0 2:31.5
10 711 Elis Ilkert More Than 7 17:23.3 2:42:23.4 2:36.2
11 732 Vinny Chan More Than 7 17:27.9 2:59:51.3 2:40.8
12 710 Claire Lobsinger More Than 7 17:30.1 3:17:21.5 2:43.0
13 726 Nicole Cress More Than 7 17:39.2 3:35:00.7 2:52.0
14 725 Michelle Cress More Than 7 17:41.3 3:52:42.1 2:54.2
15 728 Rachel Hartviksen More Than 7 17:45.9 4:10:28.0 2:58.7
16 712 Erin Merkley More Than 7 17:45.9 4:28:13.9 2:58.7
17 723 Lisa Beairsto More Than 7 18:19.2 4:46:33.1 3:32.0
18 724 Alison Stephensons More Than 7 18:26.9 5:05:00.0 3:39.7
19 714 Jessica Hartung More Than 7 20:03.3 5:25:03.4 5:16.2
University of Windsor Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:18:57.5 Average Time: 15:47.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 655 Jen Corrick 5 5 14:46.2 14:46.2 0:00.0
2 657 Hayley Green 26 31 15:56.6 30:42.8 1:10.3
3 660 Andrina Segers 29 60 16:02.9 46:45.7 1:16.7
4 663 Tamara Tymchuck 30 90 16:04.1 1:02:49.9 1:17.9
5 654 Haley Cadwallader 31 121 16:07.6 1:18:57.5 1:21.4
6 658 Samantha Kellam 32 153 16:08.7 1:35:06.3 1:22.5
7 659 Sara Quinn 49 202 17:03.9 1:52:10.3 2:17.7
8 656 Caitlin Green More Than 7 17:07.4 2:09:17.7 2:21.2
9 661 Tanis Smith More Than 7 17:51.9 2:27:09.7 3:05.7
Speed River TFC Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:20:48.2 Average Time: 16:09.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 642 Andrea Seccafien 3 3 14:31.6 14:31.6 0:00.0
2 644 Dalia Taquila 27 30 16:00.0 30:31.6 1:28.3
3 645 Dina Taquila 33 63 16:10.4 46:42.1 1:38.7
4 646 Nicole Valiquette 36 99 16:20.7 1:03:02.8 1:49.0
5 643 Vanessa Linton 52 151 17:45.3 1:20:48.2 3:13.6
Wilfrid Laurier University Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:22:28.1 Average Time: 16:29.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 741 Jennifer Laughton 21 21 15:42.0 15:42.0 0:00.0
2 740 Meghan Hankins 37 58 16:32.2 32:14.2 0:50.2
3 735 Rebecca Costa 38 96 16:41.7 48:55.9 0:59.7
4 742 Amy Morin 39 135 16:43.7 1:05:39.6 1:01.7
5 743 Catherine Sukkau 42 177 16:48.5 1:22:28.1 1:06.5
6 744 Lindsay Wright 44 221 16:52.9 1:39:21.1 1:10.9
7 738 Kimberly Garneau 45 266 16:58.1 1:56:19.2 1:16.1
8 736 Megan Fletcher More Than 7 17:03.9 2:13:23.1 1:21.9
9 734 Keegan Castrillo More Than 7 17:17.2 2:30:40.4 1:35.2
10 737 Emily Ford More Than 7 17:23.3 2:48:03.7 1:41.3
11 733 Anne Aschwanden More Than 7 18:09.7 3:06:13.5 2:27.7
12 745 Rebecca Yardley More Than 7 18:14.4 3:24:27.9 2:32.4
13 739 Nicole Green More Than 7 18:32.6 3:43:00.6 2:50.6
Humber College Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:22:44.3 Average Time: 16:32.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 683 Lindsay Webster 15 15 15:29.8 15:29.8 0:00.0
2 686 Vicky Siemon 35 50 16:19.5 31:49.4 0:49.7
3 685 Stephanie Coughlin 40 90 16:46.2 48:35.6 1:16.3
4 687 Maria Annirilli 41 131 16:47.1 1:05:22.8 1:17.3
5 684 Cynthia Black 51 182 17:21.5 1:22:44.3 1:51.6
6 692 Megan VanKeulen 55 237 18:19.2 1:41:03.6 2:49.4
7 689 Becky Tindall 57 294 18:44.7 1:59:48.4 3:14.9
8 688 Sarah Black More Than 7 18:56.6 2:18:45.0 3:26.8
9 691 Katelyn Morgan More Than 7 19:38.0 2:38:23.1 4:08.1
10 690 Paula Chorabik More Than 7 21:27.0 2:59:50.1 5:57.2
South Simcoe Dufferin Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 1:24:06.7 Average Time: 16:49.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 697 Kristie Lesage 14 14 15:28.9 15:28.9 0:00.0
2 698 Meghan Wessel 24 38 15:55.2 31:24.1 0:26.2
3 702 Natalie McCormick 46 84 17:00.9 48:25.1 1:32.0
4 699 Megan Kuikman 53 137 17:45.6 1:06:10.7 2:16.6
5 701 Coralea Kappel 54 191 17:56.0 1:24:06.7 2:27.1
Guelph Alumni Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:25:48.3 Average Time: 17:09.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 650 Mary-Catherine Stewart 34 34 16:10.7 16:10.7 0:00.0
2 651 Jacqueline Gauthier 43 77 16:50.1 33:00.9 0:39.3
3 648 Michelle Basu-Roy 47 124 17:02.0 50:03.0 0:51.3
4 649 Julia Beniusis 50 174 17:07.0 1:07:10.0 0:56.2
5 652 Glynis Perrett 56 230 18:38.3 1:25:48.3 2:27.5
Open Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 653 Caitlyn Rennie Less Than 5 15:56.8 15:56.8 0:00.0
Trent University Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 665 Carrie Vanhie Less Than 5 16:34.5 16:34.5 0:00.0
2 667 Alex Lavidis Less Than 5 17:56.5 34:31.1 1:21.9
3 666 Lisa Swift Less Than 5 18:55.7 53:26.8 2:21.1
4 668 Monica Farlow Less Than 5 20:00.2 1:13:27.1 3:25.6
London Runner Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 705 Leslie Sexton Less Than 5 14:18.0 14:18.0 0:00.0
2 703 Bronwen Douglas Less Than 5 16:13.7 30:31.7 1:55.6
3 704 Sherisse McLaughlin Less Than 5 16:31.6 47:03.3 2:13.5
Durham Dragons Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 682 Katey CoDyre Less Than 5 15:05.8 15:05.8 0:00.0
York University Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 708 Kathryn Pistor Less Than 5 14:55.1 14:55.1 0:00.0
2 707 Karen Lawson Less Than 5 16:13.6 31:08.7 1:18.4
3 706 Nicole Francki Less Than 5 16:53.2 48:01.9 1:58.0
University of Toronto Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 696 Teresa Zasowski Less Than 5 15:12.0 15:12.0 0:00.0
2 693 Adelaida Blaxley Less Than 5 16:01.5 31:13.6 0:49.4
3 695 Chantelle Maryen Less Than 5 16:14.7 47:28.4 1:02.7
Tri City Track Club Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 746 Erin Fox Less Than 5 14:45.2 14:45.2 0:00.0
2 747 Sarah Wilson Less Than 5 14:46.0 29:31.2 0:00.8
3 749 Madelyn Ruby Less Than 5 15:58.1 45:29.4 1:12.9 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7103 views
History for New Balance Vic Matthews Open
Show 1 more
|