|
Our Media/Results from Greater Louisville Classic
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Greater Louisville ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 5th 2013, 11:49pm
Website:Click here Results by: AllTrax Timing GOLD: Posted Below High School Invite: BOYS GIRLS 2013 Greater Louisville Cross Country Classic
host-- Louisville Sports Commission
E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park - Louisville,KY - 10/5/2013
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC GOLD
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
NCAA Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 Okwera, Peter SR Tennessee 24:20.39 1
2 Kibet, Ernest SO Louisville 24:22.10 2
3 Vargas, Luis JR Elon 24:39.44
4 Cotter, Lucas SR Chattanooga 24:44.11 3
5 Spencer, Isaac JR Texas A&M 24:44.86 4
6 Byrne, Tyler JR Louisville 24:48.01 5
7 Webber, JJ JR Northern Kentucky 25:03.81 6
8 Marindich, Kevin SO Florida A&M 25:07.07 7
9 Wolter, Mattias SR Louisville 25:07.23 8
10 Derlath, Stephen SR Tennessee 25:07.75 9
11 Chesire, Elias JR Florida A&M 25:08.59 10
12 Scolarici, Michael JR Saint Louis 25:10.83 11
13 Greenwald, Jeremy SO Georgia Tech 25:10.95 12
14 Elliott, Zach SR Morehead State 25:11.86 13
15 Zellmer, Tim JR Saint Louis 25:14.39 14
16 Eden, Stacey SR Louisville 25:15.71 15
17 Whitelaw, Austin SO Tennessee 25:17.40 16
18 Lasater, Brandon SO Georgia Tech 25:19.29 17
19 Sambu, Geoffrey FR Florida A&M 25:22.13 18
20 Schulist, Chris SR Campbell 25:23.72 19
21 Rutto, Eliud FR Mid. Tenn. State 25:24.99
22 Jalovy, Filip JR East Tenn. St. 25:25.61 20
23 Wilson, MacKay JR Kentucky 25:28.89 21
24 Perron, Ben SR Elon 25:29.14
25 Moreno, Jesse SO Morehead State 25:31.17 22
26 Toroitich, Ben JR Eastern KY -B 25:31.22 23
27 Vandermosten, Sean JR Eastern KY -B 25:31.63 24
28 Munie, Craig JR SE Missouri 25:33.19 25
29 Kipkoech, Japhet SO Louisville 25:33.54 26
30 Clifford, Alec JR Georgia Tech 25:33.84 27
31 Matelong, Shadrack FR Mid. Tenn. State 25:34.23
32 Tobin, Daniel SR Tennessee 25:36.35 28
33 del Giudice, Sal JR Davidson 25:36.49 29
34 Chase, Adam JR East Tenn. St. 25:37.01 30
35 Creekmore, J.R. JR Tennessee 25:38.09 31
36 Senefeld, Jack SR Marquette 25:38.99 32
37 Timiney, Morgan SR Campbell 25:39.47 33
38 Walter, Kyle SO Tennessee 25:40.09 34
39 Ronnoh, Adams SR Eastern KY -B 25:42.49 35
40 Nelkie, Martin SR Detroit Mercy 25:42.60 36
41 Monroe, Gary JR Morehead State 25:42.69 37
42 Wells, Austin FR Texas A&M 25:44.16 38
43 Samet, Daniel SO Davidson 25:45.35 39
44 Taiget, Silas JR Mid. Tenn. State 25:46.72
45 Bruni, Gerrit SO Wis.-Milwaukee 25:46.77 40
46 Baldwin, Angus SO East Tenn. St. 25:47.10 41
47 Ludvigsen, Anders SR East Tenn. St. 25:47.39 42
48 Baldwin, Eric JR Campbell 25:47.65 43
49 Cole, Mark SR Chattanooga 25:50.71 44
50 Turner, Ben SO Eastern KY -B 25:52.03 45
51 Villarreal, Cameron FR Texas A&M 25:52.29 46
52 Pierce, Desmond SR East Tenn. St. 25:53.27 47
53 Jones, Adam SO Samford 25:53.56 48
54 Stewart, Andrew JR Louisville 25:55.08 49
55 Dixon, Alden SO Mid. Tenn. State 25:55.57
56 Ratliff, Chase SR Morehead State 25:56.22 50
57 Holmer, Brady SO Northern Kentucky 25:57.15 51
58 Johnson, Charles SR SE Missouri 25:57.67 52
59 Cheruiyot, Daniel FR Florida A&M 25:57.85 53
60 Mokone, David JR Western Kentucky 25:59.30 54
61 Chase, Whitner SO Davidson 25:59.83 55
62 Duffy, Sean JR East Tenn. St. 26:00.38 56
63 Hostettler, Jack SR Saint Louis 26:00.82 57
64 Maton, Marc FR SE Missouri 26:04.70 58
65 Stoeber, Colin FR Texas A&M 26:04.92 59
66 Darm, Evan JR Campbell 26:06.40 60
67 Teel, Ryan FR Texas A&M 26:06.45 61
68 Weishaar, Luke SO Samford 26:06.54 62
69 Geerts, Austin JR Texas A&M 26:08.49 63
70 Brusky, Weston SO Wis.-Milwaukee 26:08.72 64
71 Miller, James JR East Tenn. St. 26:09.02 65
72 Jimenez, Xavier FR Texas A&M 26:09.80 66
73 Speir, Sidney FR Georgia Tech 26:10.56 67
74 Janssen, Trevor SO Chattanooga 26:11.50 68
75 Anderson, Scott SR Louisville 26:12.15 69
76 Roberts, Jake JR Texas A&M 26:12.59
77 Reynolds, Jonathan FR Louisville 26:13.22
78 Wegener, Jeremy SO Georgia Tech 26:15.46 70
79 Gilpin, John JR Chattanooga 26:15.97 71
80 Haberkorn, Cody SO Marquette 26:16.29 72
81 Sailor-Tynes, Grayam SR Davidson 26:19.14 73
82 Stuart, Paul SO Chattanooga 26:21.59 74
83 Holtkamp, Zac JR Northern Kentucky 26:21.70 75
84 Estes, Nat JR Georgia Tech 26:24.38 76
85 Sieb, Lukas SO Samford 26:25.01 77
86 Johnson, Brett SO Wis.-Milwaukee 26:26.44 78
87 Little, Jack FR Tennessee 26:30.52 79
88 Agnew, Spencer SR Marquette 26:31.77 80
89 Dorsett, Layton SR Samford 26:33.23 81
90 Eldredge, Chance FR Georgia Tech 26:34.52 82
91 Harm, Gabe FR Kentucky 26:38.37 83
92 Dettmer, Micah SR Texas A&M 26:38.67
93 Strotheide, Colten JR SE Missouri 26:38.90 84
94 Lawson, Blake SO Marquette 26:39.38 85
95 Fitzpatrick, Neal FR Saint Louis 26:40.15 86
96 Gielarowski, Derek SO Detroit Mercy 26:40.29 87
97 Rubellke, Nathan SO Saint Louis 26:40.42 88
98 Paikowski, Vince FR Wis.-Milwaukee 26:40.69 89
99 Phillips, Ryan SO Davidson 26:40.92 90
100 Sustachek, Tony SO Wis.-Milwaukee 26:42.54 91
101 Stevens, Aaron SO Western Kentucky 26:42.86 92
102 Sajdak, David SO Marquette 26:43.50 93
103 Dickie, Jeremy SO Tennessee 26:45.29
104 Holmes, Tyler JR SE Missouri 26:46.05 94
105 Roberts, Shawn SR Georgia Tech 26:46.09
106 Childers, Evan SO Morehead State 26:46.16 95
107 Roberts, Simeon FR East Tenn. St. 26:47.28
108 Mogen, John FR Davidson 26:48.46 96
109 Wildenmann, Jake SO Kentucky 26:51.93 97
110 Haas, Isaak FR Northern Kentucky 26:54.77 98
111 Bedell, Michael JR Campbell 26:56.05 99
112 Graham, James SR Samford 26:56.82 100
113 Anderson, Ryan JR SE Missouri 26:57.73 101
114 Durling, Jamie SO Davidson 26:57.97 102
115 Holt, Mason FR Campbell 26:59.09 103
116 Schueller, Adam SO Wis.-Milwaukee 27:00.21 104
117 Veith, Austin FR Georgia Tech 27:02.84
118 Marshall, Matthew FR Chattanooga 27:03.04 105
119 Perronie, Dominic JR Louisville 27:03.99
120 Felton, Sam SR Detroit Mercy 27:04.74 106
121 Hazouri, Brandon SO Samford 27:06.72 107
122 Neal, Keffri SO Kentucky 27:08.13 108
123 Chaney, Jordan SR Tennessee 27:09.11
124 Tineo-Paz, Andres SO Marquette 27:10.87 109
125 Corr, Michael SO Marquette 27:11.74 110
126 Campbell, Patrick SO Marquette 27:12.17
127 Burton, Kyle SR Eastern KY -B 27:12.94 111
128 Forburger, Aaron SO Davidson 27:14.65
129 Hofsess, Ryan JR Detroit Mercy 27:15.63 112
130 Brown, Shane SO SE Missouri 27:17.11 113
131 Cave, Thomas FR Louisville 27:17.96
132 Koskiewicz, Billy SO Georgia Tech 27:27.29
133 Migun, Peter JR Eastern KY -B 27:30.06 114
134 Duclos, Diemy JR Florida A&M 27:30.31 115
135 Sustachek, Kurt SO Wis.-Milwaukee 27:31.32 116
136 Morgan, Joseph JR Wis.-Milwaukee 27:31.66
137 Wolfer, Andy JR Northern Kentucky 27:32.49 117
138 Miller, Garrett FR Wis.-Milwaukee 27:35.10
139 Fortuna, Brad SR Northern Kentucky 27:35.24 118
140 Bell, Desmond JR Morehead State 27:36.02 119
141 Hennessy, William SO Marquette 27:36.90
142 Holman, George JR Detroit Mercy 27:39.22 120
143 Leschisin, Sam SR Wis.-Milwaukee 27:40.00
144 Riba, Alex FR Texas A&M 27:44.76
145 Warriner, Matthew FR East Tenn. St. 27:46.31
146 Layten, Tim FR Kentucky 27:47.09 121
147 Woll, Clay SR Campbell 27:56.16 122
148 Reid, Cameron SR Georgia Tech 27:58.78
149 Stoddard, Eric JR Saint Louis 28:01.00 123
150 Gomoll, Nate FR Marquette 28:01.45
151 Ruppert, Jeremy FR Morehead State 28:03.68 124
152 Meserve, Landon FR Morehead State 28:05.41
153 Burke, John JR Kentucky 28:08.22 125
154 Darby, Zack FR Chattanooga 28:14.06 126
155 Stoverink, Tyson SR SE Missouri 28:14.21
156 Oliver, Cole FR Kentucky 28:17.36 127
157 Wigent, Austin SO Detroit Mercy 28:18.21 128
158 Mangoejane, Kamohelo FR Western Kentucky 28:36.00 129
159 Orf, Jeff SO Saint Louis 28:41.71 130
160 Alla, Ylli JR Detroit Mercy 28:50.05 131
161 Williams, Jerome FR Eastern KY -B 28:53.12 132
162 Carolin, Joshua SO Detroit Mercy 28:54.98
163 Gordon, Andrew FR SE Missouri 29:03.12
164 Whitehair, Jordan FR Morehead State 29:07.87
165 Kaiser, Nick SO Tennessee 29:31.26
166 Gaddie, Jack FR Eastern KY -B 29:53.64
167 Makin, Josh JR Northern Kentucky 30:01.37 133
168 Dixon, Breon SR Tennessee 30:24.84
169 Atherton, Lucas FR Western Kentucky 30:38.42 134
170 Amos, Joshua FR Western Kentucky 30:42.02 135
Non Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 Guy, Johnnie SO Southern Indiana 24:23.77 1
2 Pence, Tyler JR Southern Indiana 24:34.29 2
3 Proudfoot, Ross SR Univ.of Guelph 24:39.15 3
4 Sikubwabo, Yves SO Univ.of Guelph 24:42.31 4
5 Hendrikx, Aaron JR Univ.of Guelph 24:45.20 5
6 Jordan, Michael Unattached 24:47.72
7 Woodfine, Tristan FR Univ.of Guelph 24:51.00 6
8 Blaszczyk, Mike SR St. Francis (Ill.) 24:53.50 7
9 Padgett, Andrew JR Washington U. 24:56.76 8
10 Sparks, Kevin SR Washington U. 24:57.36 9
11 Noel-Hodge, Ryan Unattached 25:00.37
12 Sandlin, Robert SR Bellarmine 25:11.03
13 Cushman, Brandon SR Ferris State 25:11.76 10
14 Cushman, Alex JR Indianapolis 25:15.48 11
15 Nixon, Andrew SR Univ.of Guelph 25:21.11 12
16 Ellenberger, Michael SR Washington U. 25:23.01 13
17 Guy, Josh SO Southern Indiana 25:27.06 14
18 Silversmith, David SR Ferris State 25:27.17 15
19 Nolan, Trent JR Southern Indiana 25:27.71 16
20 Gravel, Christian SO Univ.of Guelph 25:28.99 17
21 Deibel, Bryan SR Edinboro 25:31.28 18
22 Holmas, Steve SR Univ.of Guelph 25:32.11 19
23 Link, Matt JR Edinboro 25:34.84 20
24 Carson, Brandon SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:35.42 21
25 Reyes, Dylan SR St. Francis (Ill.) 25:35.49 22
26 Lutz, Noah FR Southern Indiana 25:36.64 23
27 Simpson, Anthony SR Bryan 25:36.75 24
28 Scheiber, Eric JR Southern Indiana 25:36.76 25
29 Viano, Austin SR Southern Indiana 25:38.95 26
30 Kempney, Logan SO Edinboro 25:43.37 27
31 Jordan, Craig SR Indianapolis 25:48.52 28
32 Stevens, Dylan SR Edinboro 25:51.17 29
33 Bladecki, Alex SR Ferris State 25:51.38 30
34 Petterson, Elliot SR Washington U. 25:51.62 31
35 Newby, Josh SR Carnegie Mellon 25:52.27 32
36 Stone, Cody SO Southern Indiana 25:55.16
37 Thielman, Michael SR Edinboro 25:58.00 33
38 Motz, Hunter JR Southern Indiana 25:58.89
39 Senci, Ryan JR Washington U. 26:06.43 34
40 Bahret, Danny JR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:07.14 35
41 Baker, Brett JR Washington U. 26:07.72 36
42 Fisher, Jacob JR Indianapolis 26:10.01 37
43 McLeod, Jason SR Bryan 26:10.51 38
44 Lecours, Tommy SR Univ.of Guelph 26:10.83
45 Elliott, Morgan SR Slippery Rock 26:11.98 39
46 Blackney, Kevin SR U.Westrn Ontario 26:14.83 40
47 Roose, Jordan SR Edinboro 26:15.16 41
48 Gerber, Spencer JR Ferris State 26:16.33 42
49 Chapell, Logan FR Univ.of Guelph 26:17.74
50 Santillo, Joey FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:17.86 43
51 Niendorf, John JR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:18.55 44
52 Martynkiewicz, Elliott SO Edinboro 26:21.04 45
53 Stephens, Alex SR Bryan 26:23.36 46
54 Brodeur, Ethan FR Washington U. 26:23.43 47
55 McConnell, Tim SR Edinboro 26:25.49
56 Hatfield, Connor JR Bryan 26:28.78 48
57 Anderson, Drew JR Univ.of Guelph 26:29.80
58 Beegle, Mike SR Slippery Rock 26:30.74 49
59 Balestrini, Chris JR U.Westrn Ontario 26:32.02 50
60 Catanese, Andrew JR Washington U. 26:35.07
61 King, Bill SR Ferris State 26:35.77 51
62 Montalvo, Omero FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:37.47 52
63 Julien, Marc-Daniel SO Carnegie Mellon 26:37.58 53
64 Grooms, Chris JR Slippery Rock 26:43.18 54
65 Parrot-Migas, Phil JR U.Westrn Ontario 26:44.22 55
66 Clark, Josh SO Washington U. 26:44.81
67 Koksal, Alex SR Slippery Rock 26:44.92 56
68 Thompson, Ryan SO Slippery Rock 26:45.18 57
69 Murphy, Ken SR Carnegie Mellon 26:45.29 58
70 Kirkup, Brandon FR Univ.of Guelph 26:55.04
71 Eckel, Bart SR Edinboro 26:59.63
72 O'Hara, Brendan SR Carnegie Mellon 27:01.19 59
73 Copi, Lucas SO Ferris State 27:02.99 60
74 Keller, Joel SO Indianapolis 27:08.55 61
75 Degen, George JR Carnegie Mellon 27:09.18 62
76 Moodie, Triphon SO U.Westrn Ontario 27:15.91 63
77 Casey, Kameron SO Indianapolis 27:16.37 64
78 O'Boyle, Ian SR Indianapolis 27:18.99 65
79 Weedon, Tyler SR Ferris State 27:19.27 66
80 Sharkey, Jack FR Indianapolis 27:22.10 67
81 Antonson, Joshua SO Carnegie Mellon 27:28.34 68
82 Kent, Lewis SO U.Westrn Ontario 27:31.76 69
83 Venesky, Owen SR Edinboro 27:31.76
84 Roberts, Shane SO U.Westrn Ontario 27:32.14 70
85 Boone, Tyler FR Bryan 27:35.07 71
86 Smith, Brandon FR Indianapolis 27:35.47
87 Harper, Andrew JR Ferris State 27:44.11
88 Frank, Charlie SO Slippery Rock 27:47.68 72
89 Green, Steve SO Slippery Rock 27:49.09 73
90 Reynolds, Theo JR Slippery Rock 27:49.43
91 Richardson, Kyle FR Ferris State 27:53.43
92 Eaton, Ryan SR Unattached 27:57.56
93 McColl, Andrew SO U.Westrn Ontario 28:18.94 74
94 McMillan, Benjamin SR Indianapolis 28:29.97
95 Cullinane, Eamon JR Carnegie Mellon 28:38.50 75
96 Yates, Madison JR Bryan 28:40.53 76
97 O'Brien, Sean JR Indianapolis 28:51.46
98 Klein, Dylan SR Slippery Rock 28:59.99
99 LaRowe, Connor SR Ferris State 29:03.11
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NCAA Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 Louisville 56 2 5 8 15 26 49 69
Total Time: 2:05:06.59
Average: 25:01.32
2 Tennessee 85 1 9 16 28 31 34 79
Total Time: 2:05:59.98
Average: 25:12.00
3 East Tenn. St. 180 20 30 41 42 47 56 65
Total Time: 2:08:30.38
Average: 25:42.08
4 Georgia Tech 193 12 17 27 67 70 76 82
Total Time: 2:08:30.10
Average: 25:42.02
5 Florida A&M 203 7 10 18 53 115
Total Time: 2:09:05.95
Average: 25:49.19
6 Texas A&M 208 4 38 46 59 61 63 66
Total Time: 2:08:32.68
Average: 25:42.54
7 Morehead State 217 13 22 37 50 95 119 124
Total Time: 2:09:08.10
Average: 25:49.62
8 Eastern KY -B 238 23 24 35 45 111 114 132
Total Time: 2:09:50.31
Average: 25:58.07
9 Campbell 254 19 33 43 60 99 103 122
Total Time: 2:09:53.29
Average: 25:58.66
10 Saint Louis 256 11 14 57 86 88 123 130
Total Time: 2:09:46.61
Average: 25:57.33
11 Chattanooga 260 3 44 68 71 74 105 126
Total Time: 2:09:23.88
Average: 25:52.78
12 Davidson 286 29 39 55 73 90 96 102
Total Time: 2:10:21.73
Average: 26:04.35
13 SE Missouri 313 25 52 58 84 94 101 113
Total Time: 2:11:00.51
Average: 26:12.11
14 Northern Kentucky 347 6 51 75 98 117 118 133
Total Time: 2:11:49.92
Average: 26:21.99
15 Wis.-Milwaukee 362 40 64 78 89 91 104 116
Total Time: 2:11:45.16
Average: 26:21.04
15 Marquette 362 32 72 80 85 93 109 110
Total Time: 2:11:49.93
Average: 26:21.99
17 Samford 368 48 62 77 81 100 107
Total Time: 2:11:55.16
Average: 26:23.04
18 Kentucky 430 21 83 97 108 121 125 127
Total Time: 2:13:54.41
Average: 26:46.89
19 Detroit Mercy 461 36 87 106 112 120 128 131
Total Time: 2:14:22.48
Average: 26:52.50
20 Western Kentucky 544 54 92 129 134 135
Total Time: 2:22:38.60
Average: 28:31.72
Non Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 Univ.of Guelph 30 3 4 5 6 12 17 19
Total Time: 2:04:18.77
Average: 24:51.76
2 Southern Indiana 56 1 2 14 16 23 25 26
Total Time: 2:05:29.47
Average: 25:05.90
3 Washington U. 95 8 9 13 31 34 36 47
Total Time: 2:07:15.18
Average: 25:27.04
4 Edinboro 127 18 20 27 29 33 41 45
Total Time: 2:08:38.66
Average: 25:43.74
5 St. Francis (Ill.) 128 7 21 22 35 43 44 52
Total Time: 2:08:29.41
Average: 25:41.89
6 Ferris State 148 10 15 30 42 51 60 66
Total Time: 2:09:22.41
Average: 25:52.49
7 Indianapolis 201 11 28 37 61 64 65 67
Total Time: 2:11:38.93
Average: 26:19.79
8 Bryan 227 24 38 46 48 71 76
Total Time: 2:12:14.47
Average: 26:26.90
9 Slippery Rock 255 39 49 54 56 57 72 73
Total Time: 2:12:56.00
Average: 26:35.20
10 Carnegie Mellon 264 32 53 58 59 62 68 75
Total Time: 2:13:25.51
Average: 26:41.11
11 Univ. of Western Ontario 277 40 50 55 63 69 70 74
Total Time: 2:14:18.74
Average: 26:51.75
Event 2 Women 5k Run CC GOLD
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
NCAA Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Eason, Ann JR Eastern KY 16:51.39 1
2 Macumber, Cally SR Kentucky 16:57.75 2
3 Aubert, Kristina SR Arkansas State 17:09.33 3
4 Panisse, Alexis SO Tennessee 17:23.50 4
5 Peare, Allison SR Kentucky 17:24.67 5
6 Richardson, Margo SR Saint Louis 17:26.14 6
7 Montgomery, Hillary JR Texas A&M 17:26.90 7
8 Hoover, Jess JR Miami (Ohio) 17:31.05 8
9 Jochen, Karis FR Texas A&M 17:36.02 9
10 Hale, Cassidy FR Kentucky 17:40.77 10
11 Hirko, Katie SO East Tenn. St. 17:41.10 11
12 Blake, Sophie SR Texas A&M 17:44.11 12
13 Kapkiai, Lucy SO Mid. Tenn. State 17:49.53 13
14 Hoefert, Jessica JR Saint Louis 17:50.39 14
15 Fletcher, Grace JR Texas A&M 17:51.05 15
16 Oram, Allyson SR Elon 17:51.77 16
17 Greenwood, Kellie SO Marquette 17:52.27 17
18 Svec, Ashley SO Eastern KY 17:54.81 18
19 Blaase, Chelsea SO Tennessee 17:54.88 19
20 Hinken, Lindsey SO Western Kentucky 17:55.10 20
21 Williams, Emily FR Tennessee 17:55.48 21
22 Cheruiyot, Benadate FR Louisville 17:56.19 22
23 Britton, Una JR Eastern KY 17:58.76 23
24 Stefanoff, Hannah JR Georgia State 17:59.34 24
25 Chepchumba, Agnes FR Louisville 18:00.43 25
26 Girgis, Melissa JR Miami (Ohio) 18:01.57 26
27 Lamb, Anna JR Miami (Ohio) 18:02.42 27
28 Parcells, Rexi JR Arkansas State 18:03.27 28
29 Joseph, Amira JR Vanderbilt 18:05.13 29
30 Gennocro, Adair FR Louisville 18:05.77 30
31 Molodynia, Michelle JR Louisville 18:05.82 31
32 Wendler, Taylor JR Kentucky 18:07.86 32
33 Anich, Allison FR Wis.-Milwaukee 18:09.62 33
34 Bushey, Emily FR Louisville 18:11.98 34
35 Townsend, Katie JR Georgia Tech 18:13.21 35
36 Kiprono, Jackline FR Mid. Tenn. State 18:16.19 36
37 Reddin, Anna SO Eastern KY 18:16.75 37
38 Snapp, Kaitlin SO Elon 18:17.38 38
39 Delaney, Katherine SO Vanderbilt 18:18.13 39
40 Dixon, Abbey SO Arkansas State 18:18.58 40
41 Spencer, Kayla SO Marquette 18:21.35 41
42 Bess, Laura SO Miami (Ohio) 18:22.43 42
43 Bostrom, Anna SR Kentucky 18:23.24 43
44 Lawson, Rebekah JR SE Missouri 18:23.90 44
45 Clark, Chelsea SR East Tenn. St. 18:25.04 45
46 Feivor, Brittney FR Marquette 18:26.24 46
47 Chevillard, Cecile JR Eastern KY 18:26.31 47
48 Gomell, Annika JR Saint Louis 18:27.99 48
49 Jenkins, Amanda SR Texas A&M 18:28.30 49
50 Novotna, Tereza JR Elon 18:28.80 50
51 Lever, Katie SO Western Kentucky 18:28.83 51
52 Fyalka, Lauren SR Saint Louis 18:29.16 52
53 Cramsey, Kelsey SO Louisville 18:29.31 53
54 Johnson, Amirah JR Tennessee 18:33.67 54
55 Brackin, Allison SO Georgia Tech 18:35.37 55
56 Dawe, Haylee JR Elon 18:35.76 56
57 Mathisen, Julie SO Eastern KY 18:36.53 57
58 Fairey, Melissa FR Georgia Tech 18:36.77 58
59 Hansen, Amy FR Kentucky 18:37.05 59
60 Poulsen, Brenna JR Miami (Ohio) 18:37.52 60
61 Anderson, Reagan FR Vanderbilt 18:39.96 61
62 Miller, Jodi JR Western Kentucky 18:40.12 62
63 Sinclair, Anna SR Georgia State 18:40.71 63
64 Meyer, Kelly JR Georgia Tech 18:41.52 64
65 Moncayo, Mattie SO Miami (Ohio) 18:44.36 65
66 Willard, Katie FR Texas A&M 18:44.93 66
67 Oliver, Abbie JR Murray State 18:45.82 67
68 Carlin, Taylor SO Western Kentucky 18:46.69 68
69 Keadey, Hayley FR Georgia Tech 18:47.30 69
70 Helgesson, Tilda JR Arkansas State 18:48.22 70
71 Meyle, Elisia JR Marquette 18:48.70 71
72 Lowery, Patavia SR Tennessee 18:49.29 72
73 Pachuta, Rebecca SR Marquette 18:49.66 73
74 Parker, Alison FR Marquette 18:51.49 74
75 Hale, Kristen FR Kentucky 18:53.11 75
76 Zeitz, Madison FR Eastern KY 18:53.43 76
77 Bohn, Brittany JR Murray State 18:55.13 77
78 Butler, Mackenzie FR Morehead State 18:59.46 78
79 Isaacs, Kaylee SO Georgia Tech 18:59.64 79
80 Miller, Hannah SR Eastern KY 18:59.75
81 Salazar, Gabby SR Texas A&M 19:00.03 80
82 Gilmore, Emma FR Murray State 19:00.26 81
83 Wesstrom, Erica JR Eastern KY 19:00.75
84 Yohe, Megan SR Vanderbilt 19:02.06 82
85 Dohogne, Mary JR SE Missouri 19:03.02 83
86 Galloway, Johanna JR Texas A&M 19:03.27
87 Gipson, Autumn SR Mid. Tenn. State 19:03.67 84
88 Seabaugh, Lindsey SO SE Missouri 19:03.73 85
89 Jackson, Morgan SO Georgia Tech 19:04.07 86
90 Newberry, Heather JR Arkansas State 19:05.09 87
91 Schoettmer, Tori FR Louisville 19:05.94 88
92 Hammond, Rachel JR Georgia Tech 19:06.64
93 Ball, Sarah SR Marquette 19:07.86 89
94 Frank, Mariah FR Marquette 19:08.42
95 Cuddeback, Shelby FR Elon 19:10.09 90
96 Tarovisky, Lauren SO Morehead State 19:10.31 91
97 Ruff, Kianna SR Tennessee 19:11.23 92
98 Tanui, Carolyne SR Murray State 19:12.66 93
99 Rubel, Jennifer SR Georgia State 19:13.25 94
100 Sterling, Heather JR Texas A&M 19:15.97
101 Gallagher, Jenny JR Elon 19:16.15 95
102 Frett, Hannah SR Marquette 19:16.33
103 Westlake, Gloria JR SE Missouri 19:20.33 96
104 Klein, Megan JR Louisville 19:20.73
105 Kitevski, Julia SO Mid. Tenn. State 19:20.79 97
106 Field, Natalie SR Eastern KY 19:21.05
107 Lacey, Melanie JR SE Missouri 19:22.01 98
108 Slavoski, Kara SR Vanderbilt 19:22.08 99
109 Breitbach, Megan SR Georgia Tech 19:22.10
110 Boff, Maria FR Georgia Tech 19:22.64
111 Stichnot, Madalyn SR SE Missouri 19:23.97 100
112 Wanniarachchi, Gayan SO Wis.-Milwaukee 19:24.47 101
113 Holmes, Jamee JR Saint Louis 19:25.27 102
114 Holmes, Leah FR Wis.-Milwaukee 19:27.11 103
115 Bowles, Sarah FR Georgia Tech 19:30.00
116 Shofner, Baylee SO Western Kentucky 19:32.49 104
117 Schneiter, Carissa JR Wis.-Milwaukee 19:36.23 105
118 Pressel, Diana SO Georgia Tech 19:36.96
119 Palmer, Jessica JR East Tenn. St. 19:37.35 106
120 Hampton, Tressanique SR Mid. Tenn. State 19:37.37 107
121 Parks, Megan FR SE Missouri 19:39.30 108
122 Hubbard, Elena SR Georgia Tech 19:40.60
123 Mullins, Haley FR Morehead State 19:40.62 109
124 Chavez, Laura SO SE Missouri 19:42.25
125 Mullins, Hannah FR Morehead State 19:44.15 110
126 Alexander, Madie JR Saint Louis 19:46.23 111
127 Anderson, Austin FR Wis.-Milwaukee 19:47.37 112
128 Sisson, Bailey SR Arkansas State 19:48.19 113
129 Williams, Krystal JR Morehead State 19:48.37 114
130 Gleitz, Meredith FR Texas A&M 19:48.48
131 Hutchens, Victoria FR East Tenn. St. 19:49.48 115
132 Snapp, Nijgia SR Tennessee 19:50.02 116
133 Noser, Claire FR Louisville 19:50.81
134 Gutierrez, Adriana JR Wis.-Milwaukee 19:52.57 117
135 Duer, Caroline SO Tennessee 19:54.01
136 Himmel, Claira JR Wis.-Milwaukee 19:54.88 118
137 Razavi, Nina FR Saint Louis 19:55.22 119
138 Pallotta, Lisa SO East Tenn. St. 19:56.58 120
139 Hester, Ali FR Murray State 19:57.97 121
140 Dummer, Mackenzie FR Louisville 19:58.01
141 Nail, Mackenzie FR Georgia State 19:58.32 122
142 Poirier, Sarah SO Marquette 19:58.56
143 Murphy, Briane FR Arkansas State 20:04.12 123
144 Roberson, Chelsey JR Arkansas State 20:05.49
145 Nelson, Laura SO Georgia Tech 20:08.05
146 Jost, Hannah FR Wis.-Milwaukee 20:08.30
147 Parks, Erica SO Morehead State 20:10.04 124
148 Lemanski, Annette JR Wis.-Milwaukee 20:14.75
149 Roberts, Savannah SO Eastern KY 20:15.69
150 Islam, Rachel SR Mid. Tenn. State 20:16.61 125
151 Kiyohara, Leah SO Louisville 20:17.64
152 Davis, Sara JR Murray State 20:24.64 126
153 Waterbury, Courtney SO Western Kentucky 20:25.61 127
154 Vilson, Barbara FR Mid. Tenn. State 20:29.04 128
155 Clausen, Dana JR Wis.-Milwaukee 20:29.68
156 Johansen, Kimberly FR Elon 20:32.75 129
157 Sando, Holly FR Arkansas State 20:34.33
158 Papesh, Katie SR Georgia State 20:34.59 130
159 Krause, Leah SO Murray State 20:35.00 131
160 Wilson, Raeven FR Murray State 20:36.27
161 Conklin, Breanna FR Murray State 20:41.08
162 Hilliard, Carmen FR East Tenn. St. 20:46.07 132
163 Wigginton, Tori FR Western Kentucky 20:51.51 133
164 Dooley, Paige SR Louisville 20:55.03
165 Baker, Abby SO Murray State 20:59.86
166 Price, Ashleigh SO Arkansas State 21:06.01
167 Nieto, Carina SO Georgia State 21:10.26 134
168 Northam, Hannah JR Mid. Tenn. State 21:29.44
169 Trowbridge, Maria SO SE Missouri 21:30.32
170 Jackson, Brittney SR Tennessee 22:46.57
Non Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Lalonde, Gen Univ.of Guelph 17:13.95 1
2 Yungblut, Madeline SO Univ.of Guelph 17:21.54 2
3 Frith, Emily JR Bellarmine 17:26.72
4 Thompson, Carise SR Univ.of Guelph 17:28.95 3
5 Petrick, Heather FR Univ.of Guelph 17:31.90 4
6 Johnson, Samantha SR Ferris State 17:32.11 5
7 Krolick, Sarah SR Edinboro 17:37.44 6
8 Allison, Katrina SO Univ.of Guelph 17:42.61 7
9 Cheadle, Lucy JR Washington U. 17:56.30 8
10 Mildren, Robyn SR Univ.of Guelph 18:02.07 9
11 Jones, Kasey SO Edinboro 18:04.83 10
12 Bell, Katiee SR U.Westrn Ontario 18:05.45 11
13 Pyke, Bridget JR U.Westrn Ontario 18:05.64 12
14 Rudd, Anna SR Ferris State 18:07.48 13
15 Pieterson, Becky SR U.Westrn Ontario 18:08.73 14
16 Halford, Hilary SR St. Francis (Ill.) 18:11.09 15
17 Wilson, Erika SR Southern Indiana 18:11.41 16
18 Bujdos, Jeannie JR Seton Hill 18:15.01 17
19 Watychowicz, Jessica Unattached 18:16.91
20 Dowling-Medley, Jenn SR Univ.of Guelph 18:24.37 18
21 Minor, Lauren Unattached 18:27.54
22 Caruso, Melissa JR U.Westrn Ontario 18:28.99 19
23 Carter, Meagen SO Seton Hill 18:33.55 20
24 Johnson, Brooke SO St. Francis (Ill.) 18:34.19 21
25 Curci, Sarah FR Washington U. 18:34.90 22
26 Brandis, Alyssa FR Seton Hill 18:38.77 23
27 Kary, Grace SR U.Westrn Ontario 18:38.99 24
28 Watts, Sophie FR Univ.of Guelph 18:41.20
29 Sullivan, Emma FR Edinboro 18:42.83 25
30 Ahrens, Emily JR Edinboro 18:46.51 26
31 Wijayaratne, Hiruni Unattached 18:47.33
32 McClanahan, Kaylee SR Southern Indiana 18:48.40 27
33 Blundell, Chantell SO Tampa 18:49.17 28
34 Hilton, Skylair JR Southern Indiana 18:51.71 29
35 Schrader, Augusta JR Southern Indiana 18:53.48 30
36 Hambleton, Julie SR U.Westrn Ontario 18:54.24 31
37 Rogers, Lindsay FR Wis.-Parkside 19:01.58 32
38 Palmer, Moriah FR Wis.-Parkside 19:03.89 33
39 Hoy, Kaitlin JR St. Francis (Ill.) 19:04.74 34
40 Bernstein, Emily SR Indianapolis 19:05.22 35
41 Emilio, Sarah SO U.Westrn Ontario 19:06.03 36
42 Howland, Jacklyn JR Indianapolis 19:06.21 37
43 Kahre, Lauren Unattached 19:07.77
44 Ringstmeyer, Lisa JR St. Francis (Ill.) 19:08.74 38
45 Toennies, Ellen SO Washington U. 19:09.52 39
46 Knox, Alicia SR U.Westrn Ontario 19:09.89
47 Styles, Kara SR Slippery Rock 19:11.35 40
48 Cancello, Claudia FR Tampa 19:11.69 41
49 Hambleton, Brittany SR U.Westrn Ontario 19:11.70
50 Marggraff, Annie FR Washington U. 19:11.91 42
51 Kaltenbaugh, Brittany SR Edinboro 19:12.71 43
52 Knapp, Sutton SR Indianapolis 19:13.73 44
53 Hagan, Kelly SR Tampa 19:15.43 45
54 Gray, Kristen SR Southern Indiana 19:16.41 46
55 Worley, Elizabeth SR Washington U. 19:16.76 47
56 Peter, Cathryn FR Southern Indiana 19:16.90 48
57 Ovokaitys, Breeann JR Ferris State 19:17.58 49
58 Steenstrup, Kelsey SO Wis.-Parkside 19:18.41 50
59 Powis, Janine JR Slippery Rock 19:18.72 51
60 Maffett, Megan JR Edinboro 19:18.91 52
61 Zittleman, Amanda JR Wis.-Parkside 19:19.09 53
62 Kassuba, Anna JR St. Francis (Ill.) 19:19.34 54
63 Miller, Sara FR Slippery Rock 19:19.55 55
64 Aslakson, Donna SO St. Francis (Ill.) 19:20.12 56
65 Righeimer, Vanessa SR Tampa 19:22.64 57
66 Kissel, Danielle SO Tampa 19:22.74 58
67 Picot, Jenny SO Slippery Rock 19:23.32 59
68 Mercier, Ronnie FR Tampa 19:27.33 60
69 Fluttert, Mariel FR U.Westrn Ontario 19:27.95
70 Delaney, Jessica FR Ferris State 19:28.82 61
71 Humphrey, Samantha FR Ferris State 19:28.92 62
72 Nantes, Ainsley SO U.Westrn Ontario 19:30.98
73 Janak, Mary JR Seton Hill 19:31.04 63
74 Miller, Taylor SR Wis.-Parkside 19:32.55 64
75 Nevison, Stephanie SO U.Westrn Ontario 19:34.13
76 Wirth, Sarah FR Slippery Rock 19:34.69 65
77 Perry, Natalie FR Ferris State 19:36.97 66
78 Thorpe, Haley FR Wis.-Parkside 19:38.09 67
79 Tiffany, Briana SO Washington U. 19:38.35 68
80 Al-Anzi, Jasmine SO Indianapolis 19:39.98 69
81 Stone, Hilary SO U.Westrn Ontario 19:40.22
82 Budzinski, Elizabeth SR Edinboro 19:40.56 70
83 Johnson, Kimberly FR Washington U. 19:41.37 71
84 Haynes, Emily SO Ferris State 19:42.37 72
85 Pease, Rachel Unattached 19:43.75
86 Suttman, Erin SR St. Francis (Ill.) 19:45.13 73
87 Burkett, Sarah SO Seton Hill 19:46.38 74
88 Smith, Kayla JR Ferris State 19:49.02
89 Cummings, Alyssa FR Ferris State 19:52.05
90 Cala, Megan JR Seton Hill 19:53.35 75
91 Mulvaney-Kemp, Julie JR Washington U. 19:55.81
92 Baughman, Haley SO Indianapolis 20:00.15 76
93 Moore, Alyssa FR Southern Indiana 20:00.28 77
94 Cancello, Elaina FR Tampa 20:00.86 78
95 Kerscheiter, Bailey SO Wis.-Parkside 20:06.12 79
96 Schott, Leah JR Seton Hill 20:08.03 80
97 Fagan, Brittany SO Slippery Rock 20:10.88 81
98 Knable, Alissa SR Southern Indiana 20:14.54
99 Weinreber, Megan FR Seton Hill 20:14.73
100 DeNardo, Erin FR Washington U. 20:15.82
101 Hohn, Samantha FR Wis.-Parkside 20:23.66
102 Swiergol, Alexis FR Slippery Rock 20:26.20 82
103 Vance, Maya SO Indianapolis 20:26.46 83
104 Thorton, Emily SO Indianapolis 20:30.19 84
105 Koskinen, Paige SO Ferris State 20:30.93
106 Barr, Justine SR Slippery Rock 20:31.11
107 Frederick, Courtney SR Wis.-Parkside 20:31.63
108 Kleinschrodt, Jackie FR Seton Hill 20:37.99
109 Cerroni, Dana SO Edinboro 20:39.89
110 Montalbano, Samantha FR Wis.-Parkside 20:41.21
111 Harvey, Brianna JR Slippery Rock 20:41.45
112 Knechtel, Karly SO Slippery Rock 20:47.33
113 Knable, Bailey FR Southern Indiana 20:50.76
114 Wittig, Haley SR Indianapolis 21:00.16
115 Rush, Samantha SO Indianapolis 21:05.15
116 Valadez, Kathleen SR Washington U. 21:15.34
117 Presutti, Brianna SO Seton Hill 21:17.86
118 Walker, Amy JR Indianapolis 21:42.11
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NCAA Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Kentucky 92 2 5 10 32 43 59 75
Total Time: 1:28:34.29
Average: 17:42.86
1 Texas A&M 92 7 9 12 15 49 66 80
Total Time: 1:29:06.38
Average: 17:49.28
3 Eastern KY 126 1 18 23 37 47 57 76
Total Time: 1:29:28.02
Average: 17:53.61
4 Louisville 142 22 25 30 31 34 53 88
Total Time: 1:30:20.19
Average: 18:04.04
5 Miami (Ohio) 163 8 26 27 42 60 65
Total Time: 1:30:34.99
Average: 18:07.00
6 Tennessee 170 4 19 21 54 72 92 116
Total Time: 1:30:36.82
Average: 18:07.37
7 Saint Louis 222 6 14 48 52 102 111 119
Total Time: 1:31:38.95
Average: 18:19.79
8 Arkansas State 228 3 28 40 70 87 113 123
Total Time: 1:31:24.49
Average: 18:16.90
9 Marquette 248 17 41 46 71 73 74 89
Total Time: 1:32:18.22
Average: 18:27.65
10 Elon 250 16 38 50 56 90 95 129
Total Time: 1:32:23.80
Average: 18:28.76
11 Georgia Tech 281 35 55 58 64 69 79 86
Total Time: 1:32:54.17
Average: 18:34.84
12 Western Kentucky 305 20 51 62 68 104 127 133
Total Time: 1:33:23.23
Average: 18:40.65
13 Vanderbilt 310 29 39 61 82 99
Total Time: 1:33:27.36
Average: 18:41.48
14 Mid. Tenn. State 337 13 36 84 97 107 125 128
Total Time: 1:34:07.55
Average: 18:49.51
15 East Tenn. St. 397 11 45 106 115 120 132
Total Time: 1:35:29.55
Average: 19:05.91
16 SE Missouri 406 44 83 85 96 98 100 108
Total Time: 1:35:12.99
Average: 19:02.60
17 Georgia State 433 24 63 94 122 130 134
Total Time: 1:36:26.21
Average: 19:17.25
18 Murray State 439 67 77 81 93 121 126 131
Total Time: 1:35:51.84
Average: 19:10.37
19 Wis.-Milwaukee 454 33 101 103 105 112 117 118
Total Time: 1:36:24.80
Average: 19:16.96
20 Morehead State 502 78 91 109 110 114 124
Total Time: 1:37:22.91
Average: 19:28.59
Non Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Univ.of Guelph 17 1 2 3 4 7 9 18
Total Time: 1:27:18.95
Average: 17:27.79
2 Univ. of Western Ontario 80 11 12 14 19 24 31 36
Total Time: 1:31:27.80
Average: 18:17.56
3 Edinboro 110 6 10 25 26 43 52 70
Total Time: 1:32:24.32
Average: 18:28.87
4 Southern Indiana 148 16 27 29 30 46 48 77
Total Time: 1:34:01.41
Average: 18:48.29
5 Washington U. 158 8 22 39 42 47 68 71
Total Time: 1:34:09.40
Average: 18:49.88
6 St. Francis (Ill.) 162 15 21 34 38 54 56 73
Total Time: 1:34:18.10
Average: 18:51.62
7 Ferris State 190 5 13 49 61 62 66 72
Total Time: 1:33:54.91
Average: 18:46.99
8 Seton Hill 197 17 20 23 63 74 75 80
Total Time: 1:34:44.75
Average: 18:56.95
9 Tampa 229 28 41 45 57 58 60 78
Total Time: 1:36:01.67
Average: 19:12.34
10 Wis.-Parkside 232 32 33 50 53 64 67 79
Total Time: 1:36:15.52
Average: 19:15.11
11 Indianapolis 261 35 37 44 69 76 83 84
Total Time: 1:37:05.29
Average: 19:25.06
12 Slippery Rock 270 40 51 55 59 65 81 82
Total Time: 1:36:47.63
Average: 19:21.53
Event 3 Men 8k Run CC BLUE
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
NCAA Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 Rohr, Patrick SO South Alabama 25:53.31 1
2 Genet, Josh JR Evansville 25:56.11 2
3 Kirui, Enock SR Troy 25:57.70 3
4 Alfaro, Travis JR Western Carolina 26:02.11 4
5 Rejman, Martin FR Austin Peay 26:14.24 5
6 Lindsley, Luke JR Arkansas State 26:19.47 6
7 Ewing, John JR Vanderbilt 26:22.09 7
8 Beckman, Lance SO Arkansas State 26:22.56 8
9 Mann, Robert JR South Alabama 26:26.61 9
10 Housley, Justin JR South Alabama 26:28.57 10
11 Shields, Alex SR South Alabama 26:33.15 11
12 Hamm, Daniel FR Austin Peay 26:43.89 12
13 Van Geffen, Jake FR Vanderbilt 26:43.93 13
14 Cisneros, Cole SO Murray State 26:45.45 14
15 Kaestner, Ryan FR Marquette 26:48.80 15
16 Ashby, Jon SO Evansville 26:49.11 16
17 Howarth, Clay FR Western Carolina 26:50.17 17
18 Norris, Wilton SO Arkansas State 26:50.77 18
19 Bigby, Jamie SO Western Carolina 26:51.20 19
20 Cornett, JC FR Western Carolina 26:51.62 20
21 Zambrano, Christian FR Marquette 26:54.33 21
22 Schmitz, Ben SR Marquette 26:55.27 22
23 Gratton, Joe JR South Alabama 26:57.37 23
24 Frondorf, Ross FR Evansville 26:58.37 24
25 Mowrey, Tyler SO Northern Kentucky 27:07.76 25
26 Woolems, Benjamin FR Evansville 27:09.90 26
27 Hughes, Anthony FR Campbell 27:11.34
28 Cleveland, Matthew JR Vanderbilt 27:11.96 27
29 Soto, Buddy SO South Alabama 27:20.53 28
30 Fix, Andrew SO Vanderbilt 27:21.37 29
31 French, Nick SO Vanderbilt 27:25.56 30
32 VanGundy, Zach FR Arkansas State 27:31.41 31
33 Guthrie, Hunter FR Austin Peay 27:32.30 32
34 Cornwell, Michael SO Western Carolina 27:33.91 33
35 Meyer, Blake FR Northern Kentucky 27:35.32 34
36 Tomczewski, Erik SO Northern Kentucky 27:37.06 35
37 Somerville, Kyle FR Arkansas State 27:38.03 36
38 DiVerde, Marc SO Marquette 27:40.96 37
39 Wurst, Cooper SO Western Carolina 27:42.25 38
40 Augustus, Caleb FR Northern Kentucky 27:44.30 39
41 Kuhn, Matt SO Northern Kentucky 27:45.59 40
42 Cabean, Perry SO Western Carolina 27:46.42 41
43 Connell, Tommy FR Western Carolina 27:47.44
44 Coleman, Brian SO Murray State 27:47.45 42
45 Dewitt, Austin FR Arkansas State 27:49.72 43
46 Bachman, Andrew JR Vanderbilt 27:53.58 44
47 Hudlow, Dalton FR Tennessee-Martin 27:54.31 45
48 Duvall, Jesse SO Arkansas State 28:02.93 46
49 Reilly, Sam SO Vanderbilt 28:05.25 47
50 Staviski, Evan FR Murray State 28:05.53 48
51 Reed, Devin SR Arkansas State 28:07.81
52 Wells, David FR Tennessee-Martin 28:10.96 49
53 Westerman, Brock JR Arkansas State 28:12.21
54 Yockey, Neil FR Murray State 28:13.15 50
55 Koerner, Jarred SO Murray State 28:19.80 51
56 Haycraft, Alex FR Austin Peay 28:21.28 52
57 Edwards, Max FR Marquette 28:21.36 53
58 Parker, Shakiel FR Troy 28:21.79 54
59 DeSantis, Joey FR Tennessee-Martin 28:23.59 55
60 Kepley, Tyler SR Austin Peay 28:39.65 56
61 Bagwell, Jake FR Troy 28:40.49 57
62 Hall, Clayton SO Murray State 28:45.41 58
63 Harmon, Kyle FR Austin Peay 28:46.57 59
64 Andrews, Sam FR Vanderbilt 28:47.89
65 Ammons, Samuel JR Troy 28:48.66 60
66 Bulger, Timothy FR Troy 28:56.40 61
67 Prather, Lucas SO Murray State 28:59.90 62
68 Sparks, Nathan FR Austin Peay 29:03.27 63
69 Wilson, Kyle FR Evansville 29:06.61 64
70 Nwaiji, Cory SO Austin Peay 29:34.21
71 Chute, James SO Murray State 29:36.90
72 Roberts, Josiah JR Tennessee-Martin 29:38.02 65
73 Estes, Madison FR Troy 29:50.93 66
74 Kent, Sean FR Troy 29:51.73 67
75 Paul, James SO Evansville 30:01.95 68
76 McNickolas, William FR Evansville 30:02.92 69
77 Pounders, Vance SR Tennessee-Martin 30:14.25 70
78 Owen, Thomas SO Austin Peay 30:17.51
79 Henderson, Dan JR Vanderbilt 30:27.90
80 Spencer, Matthew FR Evansville 30:30.19
81 Elledge, Will SO Murray State 30:42.77
82 Phifer, Zach SO Tennessee-Martin 31:23.77 71
83 Johnson, Benjamin FR Evansville 31:43.09
84 Graubner, Mark SO Tennessee-Martin 32:11.45 72
85 Hall, Aaron FR Tennessee-Martin 33:02.70
Non Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 Oussemgane, Chafik Unattached 25:27.05
2 Cross, Jordan FR Shorter 25:27.76 1
3 Holubeck, Luke SR Wheeling Jesuit 25:29.31 2
4 Ayala, Leonel JR Emmanuel 25:33.07 3
5 Holbert, Jonah JR Emmanuel 25:37.04 4
6 Gears, Jonathan JR Cumberlands 25:37.30 5
7 Bett, Vincent JR Embry-Riddle 25:41.48 6
8 Smalley, D'Andre SO Emmanuel 25:46.09 7
9 McKenna, Paul FR Embry-Riddle 25:46.59 8
10 Dekalita, Silas SO Northwood 25:53.09 9
11 Rogers, Marcus SR Northwood 25:56.88 10
12 Ndungu, Luka Unattached 26:03.50
13 Hall, Matt FR Taylor 26:03.63 11
14 Bowman, Roderick FR Tennessee Wesleyan 26:06.62 12
15 Gragg, Justin Unattached 26:08.32
16 Mutuse, Arnold SO Tennessee Wesleyan 26:09.21 13
17 Windle, Thomas JR Adrian 26:11.98 14
18 Johnson, Jeremy SO Berea 26:13.80 15
19 Griggs, Alex SO Mars Hill 26:16.42 16
20 Kraus, Zach SR Embry-Riddle 26:18.41 17
21 Head, Jason FR Southern Indiana 26:20.43 18
22 Kemmerer, Jesse JR Emmanuel 26:20.97 19
23 Mullen, Joseph JR Tennessee Wesleyan 26:21.66 20
24 Smart, Zaid Spartanburg Meth 26:28.24 21
25 Fitzgerald, Jake FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:30.38 22
26 Hernandez, Alec JR Embry-Riddle 26:32.67 23
27 Rodgers, Logan FR Trevecca Nazarene 26:33.69 24
28 Parks, Cody SO Bellarmine 26:34.07 25
29 Tafelsky, Tayor Milligan College 26:35.96 26
30 Cooke, Tyler JR Emory 26:36.88 27
31 Fleischhacker, Alex SR Emory 26:37.82 28
32 Tanner, Rashaun JR Emmanuel 26:38.36 29
33 Gibson, Derek JR Mars Hill 26:40.19 30
34 Meeuwenberg, Nathan Milligan College 26:40.39 31
35 Jones, David FR Mars Hill 26:41.19 32
36 Callison, Michael SR Southern Indiana 26:43.13 33
37 Ragge, Jihad FR Shorter 26:43.33 34
38 Whyte, Donald JR Cumberlands 26:46.37 35
39 Moroney, Ben FR Trevecca Nazarene 26:47.43 36
40 Mulder, Eddie SR Emory 26:50.61 37
41 Konieczki, Matthew JR Adrian 26:51.28 38
42 Evans, Ethan JR Taylor 26:53.52 39
43 Orender, Clayton SO Taylor 26:55.19 40
44 Whitacre, Nathan JR WV Wesleyan 26:56.10 41
45 Sanders, Taylor SO Bellarmine 26:58.24 42
46 Jenkins, Joshua JR Shorter 26:59.43 43
47 Altoff, Paul JR Bellarmine 26:59.64 44
48 Lafferty, Steve SO Seton Hill 26:59.89 45
49 Stowers, Wes FR WV Wesleyan 27:00.64 46
50 Born, Brody FR WV Wesleyan 27:00.68 47
51 DeWitt, Geremy SO Tampa 27:01.04 48
52 Hardin, Kevin JR St. Francis (Ill.) 27:01.14 49
53 Chaffin, Derrick JR WV Wesleyan 27:02.14 50
54 Christensen, Nick FR Bellarmine 27:03.11 51
55 Brewer, Christian Milligan College 27:03.48 52
56 Riffle, Matt JR Wheeling Jesuit 27:04.13 53
57 Hoffman, Matthew FR Tampa 27:05.12 54
58 Reader, Nick Unattached 27:06.28
59 Whitehead, Chad FR Tennessee Wesleyan 27:06.50 55
60 Mark, Nathan SO Spalding 27:08.57 56
61 Hoffman, Nathan FR Southern Indiana 27:08.98 57
62 Simmons, Jacob SO Tennessee Wesleyan 27:09.53 58
63 Molek, Joe SO Wheeling Jesuit 27:09.99 59
64 King, Scott JR Taylor 27:11.00 60
65 Belle, Santo SO Seton Hill 27:12.88 61
66 Sartoris, Stephen FR Cumberlands 27:13.15 62
67 Ivins, Brandon FR St. Francis (Ill.) 27:14.33 63
68 Newton, Alex FR Southern Indiana 27:14.72 64
69 Hunt, Austin FR Emory 27:15.73 65
70 McBane, Michael FR Emory 27:15.92 66
71 Zwijacz, Mike SR Tampa 27:18.29 67
72 Benner, Lars FR Tampa 27:19.23 68
73 Hawkins, Samuel FR Tennessee Wesleyan 27:19.79 69
74 Kipchumba, Emmanuel SO Lee (Tenn.) 27:23.39 70
75 McIntyre, Jacob JR Southern Indiana 27:23.72 71
76 Meredith, Sam SO Cumberlands 27:24.16 72
77 Adcock, Brady SR Mars Hill 27:25.11 73
78 Jenkins, Josiah FR Shorter 27:26.18 74
79 O'Connor, Tarrance SR Berea 27:27.57 75
80 Reyes, Cesar SO Mars Hill 27:28.38 76
81 Sisario, Michael FR Emory 27:28.91 77
82 Alexander, Ethan JR Emmanuel 27:29.26 78
83 Dordick, Jacob JR Embry-Riddle 27:29.72 79
84 Schlessinger, Jake FR Emory 27:31.44 80
85 Beal, Sam FR Cumberlands 27:31.68 81
86 Wilder, Stephen JR St. Francis (Ill.) 27:34.46 82
87 Dennig, Steven SO Tampa 27:36.33 83
88 Black, Marcus FR WV Wesleyan 27:36.46 84
89 Young, Caleb JR Tennessee Wesleyan 27:38.68 85
90 Murphy, Tim FR Tennessee Wesleyan 27:40.43
91 Dye, Tanner FR Taylor 27:40.74 86
92 Carrick, Joseph JR Berea 27:43.79 87
93 Perez, Camden SO Lee (Tenn.) 27:43.94 88
94 Cromer, Brandon FR Emory 27:44.80
95 Reed, Dominick SO Adrian 27:46.14 89
96 Larson, Ryan SO Embry-Riddle 27:46.96 90
97 Patel, Nepolian FR Wingate 27:48.09 91
98 Helsin, Cory FR Cumberlands 27:49.98 92
99 Craig, Alex FR Wingate 27:52.26 93
100 Camasso, Dominic SR Seton Hill 27:52.34 94
101 Stevons, Conner FR Adrian 27:52.87 95
102 Losey, Kyle SO Adrian 27:54.31 96
103 Howard, Trevor SR St. Francis (Ill.) 27:54.32 97
104 Ellis, Brandon Milligan College 27:54.48 98
105 Winskie, Josh SO Trevecca Nazarene 27:56.40 99
106 Lawson, James SR Wingate 27:57.53 100
107 Jemane, Haile SR Spalding 27:58.30 101
108 O'Laughlin, Seth SR Southern Indiana 27:59.37 102
109 Jensen, Tyler FR Northwood 27:59.38 103
110 Graves, Aaron JR Bellarmine 28:00.55 104
111 Edmondson, Tyler SO Spalding 28:01.24 105
112 Webb, Corley FR Trevecca Nazarene 28:01.77 106
113 Shultz, Patrick FR Lee (Tenn.) 28:02.02 107
114 Elliott, Terris SO Lee (Tenn.) 28:03.58 108
115 Todd, Mike JR Northwood 28:06.98 109
116 Georgescu, Vincent SR Indianapolis 28:08.38 110
117 Ashforth, Hank SR Emory 28:09.01
118 Wallace, Alexander SR Berea 28:10.27 111
119 Crook, Joseph FR Lee (Tenn.) 28:11.81 112
120 Farmer, Ayden Milligan College 28:13.14 113
121 Brendel, Joseph SR Berea 28:13.94 114
122 Moench, Will FR Northwood 28:14.34 115
123 Scott, Aaron FR Taylor 28:15.10 116
124 Moore, Cody FR Shorter 28:16.30 117
125 Spain, Zach FR Indianapolis 28:16.77 118
126 Rodman, David SO Taylor 28:16.93 119
127 Moon, Josh SO Cumberlands 28:21.35 120
128 Estrada, Chris SO Wheeling Jesuit 28:21.96 121
129 Pryor, Austin SO Southern Indiana 28:22.26 122
130 Benge, Carter SR Mars Hill 28:23.59 123
131 Ford, Will JR Bellarmine 28:23.85 124
132 Rigsby, Austin SO Seton Hill 28:23.96 125
133 Munsch, Cory FR Tampa 28:25.12 126
134 Crull, Aaron SO Taylor 28:25.35
135 Tauzer, Adam SO Lee (Tenn.) 28:28.44 127
136 Cole, Spencer SR Trevecca Nazarene 28:31.29 128
137 Boria, Jessie FR Tampa 28:31.73 129
138 Graves, Matt FR Embry-Riddle 28:31.90 130
139 Cheruiyot, Hilary SR Tennessee Wesleyan 28:32.55
140 Riden, Maurice JR Emmanuel 28:32.91 131
141 Stanton, Patrick JR Wheeling Jesuit 28:35.97 132
142 James, Michael JR Berea 28:36.02 133
143 Crews, Patrick JR Emory 28:37.96
144 Mays, Jamin SO Embry-Riddle 28:40.12
145 Gladys, David SR Southern Indiana 28:40.60
146 Raab, Zachary SO Berea 28:41.10 134
147 Plaugher, Trace FR Indianapolis 28:43.44 135
148 Rodenberg, Joshua FR Bellarmine 28:44.08 136
149 Bollero, Kiel JR Mars Hill 28:46.23 137
150 Flemming, Taylor FR Trevecca Nazarene 28:46.24 138
151 Lewis, Ian JR Adrian 28:52.23 139
152 Price, Brandon FR Spalding 28:53.40 140
153 Belachew, Binyam SR Wingate 28:54.42 141
154 Geer, Matthew Spartanburg Meth 28:55.08 142
155 Giaquinto, Riley JR Seton Hill 28:55.56 143
156 Kilpatrick, Eric SR Adrian 28:55.96 144
157 Buergler, Daniel FR Indianapolis 28:57.44 145
158 Waite, Nathan SO Adrian 28:59.27
159 Van Niekerk, Schalk FR Taylor 29:00.38
160 Zachary, Austin SO Bellarmine 29:01.97
161 Mackelvey, Connor JR Slippery Rock 29:04.68
162 Ruich, Quinn SR Indianapolis 29:06.07 146
163 Kaufman, Nick SO Northwood 29:08.00 147
164 Harshberger, Nathan SR Wheeling Jesuit 29:08.83 148
165 Robison, Sean FR Bellarmine 29:09.03
166 Beck, Aaron SR Indianapolis 29:12.16 149
167 Garcia-Lynn, Matthew Spartanburg Meth 29:13.86 150
168 Nathanson, Jacob Spartanburg Meth 29:18.38 151
169 Shermer, Chase SO Mars Hill 29:20.42
170 Knuth, Justin Lee (Tenn.) 29:21.53 152
171 Rosbury, Ryan JR Emmanuel 29:22.47
172 Warren, Trey Milligan College 29:25.01 153
173 Gullette, Adam SO Lee (Tenn.) 29:25.04
174 Pullen, Scott JR Wingate 29:25.60 154
175 Borengasser, James SR Spalding 29:27.59 155
176 Burden, Eddie JR Emmanuel 29:34.83
177 Stewart, Mark FR WV Wesleyan 29:36.20 156
178 Corbett, Kendon FR Wingate 29:36.56 157
179 Haulbrook, Alex Spartanburg Meth 29:38.99 158
180 Page, James Spartanburg Meth 29:39.38 159
181 Shepard, Matt FR Indianapolis 29:39.50 160
182 O'Bryan, Thomas FR Trevecca Nazarene 29:55.47 161
183 Hindes, Keenen FR Lee (Tenn.) 29:57.83
184 Manley, Barry JR Berea 30:01.35
185 Mostellar, Josh Milligan College 30:04.18 162
186 Lonsky, Jakub SR Berea 30:06.97
187 Troutman, Jacob FR Wingate 30:16.87 163
188 Greeson, Austin FR Wingate 30:21.66
189 Coffey, Forrest FR Spalding 30:24.27 164
190 Rigg, Travis SR Berea 30:33.20
191 Vasquez, Ben JR Southern Indiana 30:35.15
192 Blanding, Alex Spartanburg Meth 30:36.89 165
193 Dippel, Matt SO Northwood 30:39.09 166
194 Gallagher, Justin FR Spalding 30:41.94 167
195 Malcolm, Daniel FR Adrian 30:50.69
196 Reed, Jared JR Taylor 31:05.49
197 Koelher, Carl JR Seton Hill 31:17.09 168
198 Glaze, Tevin SO Emmanuel 31:31.71
199 Schell, Colin FR Spalding 31:34.90
200 Self, Josh SO Wingate 31:39.60
201 Gilmore, Nick SO Spalding 33:10.83
202 Brown, Charles JR Wingate 33:26.95
203 Williams, Jarred FR Seton Hill 33:37.50 169
204 Wise, Jamie SR Wheeling Jesuit 34:00.73 170
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NCAA Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 South Alabama 54 1 9 10 11 23 28
Total Time: 2:12:19.01
Average: 26:27.81
2 Western Carolina 93 4 17 19 20 33 38 41
Total Time: 2:14:09.01
Average: 26:49.81
3 Arkansas State 99 6 8 18 31 36 43 46
Total Time: 2:14:42.24
Average: 26:56.45
4 Vanderbilt 106 7 13 27 29 30 44 47
Total Time: 2:15:04.91
Average: 27:00.99
5 Evansville 132 2 16 24 26 64 68 69
Total Time: 2:16:00.10
Average: 27:12.02
6 Marquette 148 15 21 22 37 53
Total Time: 2:16:40.72
Average: 27:20.15
7 Austin Peay 157 5 12 32 52 56 59 63
Total Time: 2:17:31.36
Average: 27:30.28
8 Northern Kentucky 173 25 34 35 39 40
Total Time: 2:17:50.03
Average: 27:34.01
9 Murray State 205 14 42 48 50 51 58 62
Total Time: 2:19:11.38
Average: 27:50.28
10 Troy 235 3 54 57 60 61 66 67
Total Time: 2:20:45.04
Average: 28:09.01
11 Tennessee-Martin 284 45 49 55 65 70 71 72
Total Time: 2:24:21.13
Average: 28:52.23
Non Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 Emmanuel 62 3 4 7 19 29 78 131
Total Time: 2:09:55.53
Average: 25:59.11
2 Embry-Riddle 133 6 8 17 23 79 90 130
Total Time: 2:11:48.87
Average: 26:21.78
3 Tennessee Wesleyan 158 12 13 20 55 58 69 85
Total Time: 2:12:53.53
Average: 26:34.71
4 Emory 223 27 28 37 65 66 77 80
Total Time: 2:14:36.96
Average: 26:55.40
5 Mars Hill 227 16 30 32 73 76 123 137
Total Time: 2:14:31.29
Average: 26:54.26
6 Taylor 236 11 39 40 60 86 116 119
Total Time: 2:14:44.08
Average: 26:56.82
7 Southern Indiana 243 18 33 57 64 71 102 122
Total Time: 2:14:50.98
Average: 26:58.20
8 Cumberlands 255 5 35 62 72 81 92 120
Total Time: 2:14:32.66
Average: 26:54.54
9 Bellarmine 266 25 42 44 51 104 124 136
Total Time: 2:15:35.61
Average: 27:07.13
10 West Virginia Wesleyan 268 41 46 47 50 84 156
Total Time: 2:15:36.02
Average: 27:07.21
11 Shorter 269 1 34 43 74 117
Total Time: 2:14:53.00
Average: 26:58.60
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 313 22 49 63 82 97
Total Time: 2:16:14.63
Average: 27:14.93
13 Tampa 320 48 54 67 68 83 126 129
Total Time: 2:16:20.01
Average: 27:16.01
13 Milligan College 320 26 31 52 98 113 153 162
Total Time: 2:16:27.45
Average: 27:17.49
15 Adrian 332 14 38 89 95 96 139 144
Total Time: 2:16:36.58
Average: 27:19.32
16 Northwood 346 9 10 103 109 115 147 166
Total Time: 2:16:10.67
Average: 27:14.14
17 Wheeling Jesuit 367 2 53 59 121 132 148 170
Total Time: 2:16:41.36
Average: 27:20.28
18 Trevecca Nazarene 393 24 36 99 106 128 138 161
Total Time: 2:17:50.58
Average: 27:34.12
19 Berea 402 15 75 87 111 114 133 134
Total Time: 2:17:49.37
Average: 27:33.88
20 Seton Hill 468 45 61 94 125 143 168 169
Total Time: 2:19:24.63
Average: 27:52.93
21 Lee (Tenn.) 485 70 88 107 108 112 127 152
Total Time: 2:19:24.74
Average: 27:52.95
22 Spalding 557 56 101 105 140 155 164 167
Total Time: 2:21:29.11
Average: 28:17.82
23 Wingate 579 91 93 100 141 154 157 163
Total Time: 2:21:57.90
Average: 28:23.58
24 Spartanburg Methodist Col 622 21 142 150 151 158 159 165
Total Time: 2:23:34.55
Average: 28:42.91
25 Indianapolis 654 110 118 135 145 146 149 160
Total Time: 2:23:12.10
Average: 28:38.42
Event 4 Women 5k Run CC BLUE
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
NCAA Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Jenkins, Kelby SR Evansville 17:37.28 1
2 Richards, Xiamar SR Austin Peay 17:50.98 2
3 Coppola, Louisa SR Detroit Mercy 18:03.31 3
4 Parry, Kristin JR South Alabama 18:14.84 4
5 Robbins, Samantha SR Campbell 18:21.47 5
6 Mathews, Ashley SR Campbell 18:29.47 6
7 Kosgei, Effiey SO Florida A&M 18:38.31 7
8 Greenwall, Rebecca SO Chattanooga 18:40.34 8
9 Stewart, Keeley JR Chattanooga 18:51.16 9
10 Wooten, Rachel SO Samford 18:55.20 10
11 Grey, Chantelle SR Austin Peay 18:58.72 11
12 Dominquez, Kimberly SR Austin Peay 19:01.49 12
13 Bernard, Frances JR Samford 19:03.05 13
14 Chelelgo, Cynthia SO Florida A&M 19:04.78 14
15 Shanks, QuanDra FR Florida A&M 19:06.72 15
16 Durham, Nicole FR South Alabama 19:07.18 16
17 McCoy, Joanna SO South Alabama 19:11.76 17
18 Ostendorf, Julia SO Troy 19:12.52 18
19 Johnson, Kelly SR Northern Kentucky 19:12.66 19
20 Curley-Poppe, Ciara SR Detroit Mercy 19:13.64 20
21 Kirksey, Kendra SR Austin Peay 19:14.76 21
22 Burrows, Kelly FR Northern Kentucky 19:16.75 22
23 Wolfe, Laurel SO Evansville 19:16.97 23
24 Reese, Aleshia JR Western Carolina 19:19.41 24
25 Bos, Ansley FR Samford 19:20.68 25
26 Heitling, Ashley FR South Alabama 19:21.31 26
27 Mundy, Claudia JR Campbell 19:22.19 27
28 Demedicis, Marie SO Samford 19:23.73 28
29 Hooper, Kaitlyn JR Northern Kentucky 19:24.64 29
30 Provost, Michelle JR Western Carolina 19:25.95 30
31 Dahl, Danielle SO Ball State 19:29.04 31
32 Perrey, Kirsten JR Evansville 19:29.22 32
33 Sutton, Devon FR Detroit Mercy 19:30.12 33
34 Tomlinson, Hayley SR Western Carolina 19:30.18 34
35 Lynn, Maria SR Evansville 19:31.36 35
36 York, Jessica FR Chattanooga 19:31.73 36
37 Rinehart, Ericka FR Ball State 19:32.67 37
38 McDaniel, McKenzie FR Northern Kentucky 19:34.58 38
39 O'Loughlin, Maggie FR Marquette 19:36.06 39
40 Doty, Hayley SO Tennessee-Martin 19:36.15 40
41 Timmons, Jordan FR Ball State 19:36.17 41
42 Kingshott, Elizabeth SO Evansville 19:36.22 42
43 Hodges, Mikayla FR Troy 19:36.52 43
44 Irvine, Anna FR Samford 19:39.08 44
45 Cotter, Amanda JR Chattanooga 19:39.94 45
46 Cooper, Greciana SO Kennesaw State 19:41.94 46
47 Treadway, Chelsea JR Samford 19:43.57 47
48 Bush, Chelsey SR Campbell 19:44.91 48
49 Lawson, Tori SR South Alabama 19:46.26 49
50 Carlson, Jacqueline SR Evansville 19:47.06 50
51 Kauffman, Michelle JR Campbell 19:48.67 51
52 Edon, Caitlynn JR Ball State 19:49.75 52
53 Kreuzman, Nicole SR Evansville 19:50.64 53
54 Alvarez Barkane, Amina FR Campbell 19:52.26 54
55 Garland, Madalyn FR Chattanooga 19:54.76 55
56 Edon, Courtney JR Ball State 19:55.75 56
57 Bailey, Hannah FR Morehead State 19:59.20 57
58 Ray, Katie FR Chattanooga 20:00.49 58
59 Cope, Amanda SO Kennesaw State 20:02.12 59
60 Magliola, Grace SR Marquette 20:03.06 60
61 Moran, Alyssa JR Evansville 20:03.49
62 Shifflett, Alyssa FR Morehead State 20:04.16 61
63 Webster, Madelyn JR Ball State 20:04.53 62
64 Bobrova, Andzelika SO Kennesaw State 20:11.05 63
65 Winters, Parker SR Morehead State 20:11.44 64
66 Green, Skyler FR Morehead State 20:13.37 65
67 Smith, Samantha FR Troy 20:14.06 66
68 Rea, Kelsey FR Campbell 20:14.34 67
69 Gray, Jessica FR Austin Peay 20:16.57 68
70 Biteman, Addie SO Northern Kentucky 20:17.13 69
71 Jensen, Mackenzie SO Western Carolina 20:17.43 70
72 Morris, Alex SO Morehead State 20:18.89 71
73 Roberts, Rachel SO Samford 20:19.26 72
74 Gelb, Blair FR Kennesaw State 20:19.84 73
75 Busse, Abby FR Marquette 20:20.14 74
76 George, Zenia SR Florida A&M 20:23.50 75
77 Eldridge, Alexis SO Austin Peay 20:24.77 76
78 Vicker, Kenzie JR Marquette 20:29.50 77
79 Johnson, Rachel FR Western Carolina 20:34.75 78
80 Duncan, Victoria SO Northern Kentucky 20:37.22 79
81 Taylor, Sara JR Detroit Mercy 20:38.09 80
82 Loprieno, Haley JR Marquette 20:40.49 81
83 Grogan, Magaret SO Samford 20:41.93
84 Combs, Jaci SO Northern Kentucky 20:42.02 82
85 Andrews, Jasmyn SO Morehead State 20:44.38 83
86 Elliott, Lena JR Western Carolina 20:46.82 84
87 Zakalowski, Samantha FR Detroit Mercy 20:49.04 85
88 Brock, Katelyn FR Samford 20:49.65
89 Bohrer, Claire SO Kennesaw State 20:53.02 86
90 Wallace, Keaton FR Troy 20:53.11 87
91 Montgomery, Taylor FR Morehead State 20:54.80 88
92 Wolters, Hannah SR Tennessee-Martin 20:55.67 89
93 Stover, Alexandra SO Tennessee-Martin 20:56.64 90
94 Tarlton, Megan FR Wis.-Milwaukee 20:57.72 91
95 Davies, Haley SR Troy 20:59.55 92
96 Bamberger, Katie FR Morehead State 21:02.78
97 Tucker, Paige FR Kennesaw State 21:04.62 93
98 Williams, Ciera JR Florida A&M 21:05.92 94
99 Norris, Lindsay JR Morehead State 21:06.31
100 Jackson, Chandelic SR Florida A&M 21:11.32 95
101 Lucas, Grace JR Tennessee-Martin 21:13.14 96
102 Leach, Rae FR Troy 21:13.65 97
103 Wilson, Shelby FR Kennesaw State 21:16.31 98
104 Eger, Victoria SR Detroit Mercy 21:16.79 99
105 Keen, Jocelyn SR Western Carolina 21:18.34 100
106 Jameson, Brooke SO Wis.-Milwaukee 21:20.93 101
107 Frantom, Abby SO Tennessee-Martin 21:24.78 102
108 Helbing, Marne FR Tennessee-Martin 21:31.41 103
109 Lester, Unjula FR Austin Peay 21:37.73 104
110 Grimes, Kaycee SO Tennessee-Martin 21:41.67 105
111 Etienne, Sophia FR Evansville 21:42.52
112 Kidane, Lilly FR Kennesaw State 21:57.85
113 Tarlton, Miranda FR Wis.-Milwaukee 22:05.55 106
114 Koch, Katy JR Wis.-Milwaukee 22:07.53 107
115 Evans, Emily FR Murray State 22:19.04 108
116 Johnson, Katie SO Murray State 22:42.60 109
117 Thate, Jacquelyn SO Murray State 22:43.52 110
118 Morris, Rebecca SO Murray State 22:45.23 111
119 Mullis, Heather FR Tennessee-Martin 22:47.89
120 Paschall, Heatherly SO Murray State 22:48.84 112
121 Jordan, Molly FR Austin Peay 22:51.25
122 Wheeler, Kayla FR South Alabama 22:53.71 113
123 Weston, Tia FR Murray State 23:03.07 114
124 Nelson, Tess FR Wis.-Milwaukee 23:06.01 115
125 Lane, Sara FR Troy 23:25.56 116
Non Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Miller, Danielle SR Northwood 18:19.78 1
2 Spicher, Shea SR Shorter 18:23.35
3 Underwood, Naomi FR WV Wesleyan 18:35.72 2
4 Tretbar, Brittany FR Wingate 18:36.33 3
5 Campbell, Casey SO Hope 18:45.69 4
6 Staker, Ellie SR Embry-Riddle 18:47.02 5
7 Thompson, Cheyenne FR Montevallo 18:49.95 6
8 Hoop, Danielle JR Cumberlands 18:52.70 7
9 Grindstaff, Lauren Milligan College 18:57.82 8
10 Borst, Camille SR Hope 18:59.30 9
11 Harrison, Emma FR WV Wesleyan 19:03.68 10
12 Burgess, Kelsey SR Northwood 19:04.90 11
13 Viscusi, Jessica JR Mars Hill 19:07.41 12
14 Matsunaga, In-mi SR Montevallo 19:07.76 13
15 Wood, Keeley SR Wingate 19:10.26 14
16 Johnson, Alyssa FR Wingate 19:11.80 15
17 Musk, Angela Unattached 19:12.49
18 Kiekhaefer, Erin SO Carnegie Mellon 19:13.49 16
19 Frantz, Jenny SO Northwood 19:15.72 17
20 Doty, Megan SR McKendree 19:16.58 18
21 Surtees, Tamara JR Emory 19:16.61 19
22 Carlson, Katie SR Hope 19:16.64 20
23 Caesar, Emily SR Emory 19:17.20 21
24 Musk, Flannery SO Bellarmine 19:18.25 22
25 Stock, Julia SO Hope 19:19.36 23
26 Robichaud, Brittany SR Northwood 19:19.40 24
27 Neher, Morgan FR Wingate 19:22.36 25
28 Kiefer, Cindy SO Bellarmine 19:23.52 26
29 Schnepf, Rekha SO Carnegie Mellon 19:24.04 27
30 Clemons, Rachel SO Bellarmine 19:27.16 28
31 Wrozek, Emily JR Hope 19:27.42 29
32 Hix, Katie FR Trevecca Nazarene 19:29.91 30
33 Kerr, Michelle SO Hope 19:30.94 31
34 Wright, Meagan Milligan College 19:32.04 32
35 Hulett, Rachael SO WV Wesleyan 19:32.21 33
36 Wilson, Beth SR Union (Tenn.) 19:32.64 34
37 Gogniat, Marissa JR Emory 19:32.98 35
38 Martin, Allison SR Union (Tenn.) 19:34.63 36
39 Carmody, Lauren FR Trevecca Nazarene 19:35.33 37
40 Hazlehurst, Audrey JR Union (Tenn.) 19:35.38 38
41 Wharton, Isabel SO Indiana Wesleyan 19:37.39 39
42 Ewert, Kayla SR Indiana Wesleyan 19:38.34 40
43 Mathis, Lindsey FR Trevecca Nazarene 19:39.25 41
44 McDaniel, Loren SO WV Wesleyan 19:39.86 42
45 Rosario, Leslie JR St. Xavier 19:39.94 43
46 Peace, Madison FR Cumberlands 19:40.22 44
47 Patten, Mackenzie Milligan College 19:41.78 45
48 Hite, Taylor JR Indiana Wesleyan 19:42.24 46
49 Thiel, Chloe SO Northwood 19:43.18 47
50 Davis, BethAnne SO Union (Tenn.) 19:43.97 48
51 Horswell, Brooke SO Indiana Wesleyan 19:44.11 49
52 Pinto, Rachel FR WV Wesleyan 19:44.94 50
53 Sandberg, Christina SR Indiana Wesleyan 19:45.33 51
54 Godar, Tayler SO Georgetown (Ky.) 19:47.22 52
55 St.John, Cassie Milligan College 19:47.46 53
56 Langley, Andrea JR Emmanuel 19:49.20 54
57 Johnson, Karis FR McKendree 19:49.54 55
58 Rivas, Natalia Milligan College 19:49.90 56
59 McFarland, Jennifer SR Wheeling Jesuit 19:51.16 57
60 Freeman, Sydney SO Cumberlands 19:52.38 58
61 Jefferson, Mary JR Georgetown (Ky.) 19:53.79 59
62 Foss, Alyssa SR Indiana Wesleyan 19:54.11 60
63 Viox, Elise JR Emory 19:54.78 61
64 Patel, Priya SO Carnegie Mellon 19:54.99 62
65 Stumvoll, Ashley JR Emory 19:56.88 63
66 Cunningham, Ali FR WV Wesleyan 19:59.83 64
67 Matthews, Ashley JR Lee (Tenn.) 20:00.35 65
68 Adkins, Jamie SO Southern Indiana 20:01.57 66
69 Kamp, Julie SO Indiana Wesleyan 20:01.77 67
70 Varnadoe, Taylor SR Wingate 20:02.12 68
71 Zimak, Jessica SR Wheeling Jesuit 20:02.49 69
72 Toole, Lindsey SO Emmanuel 20:03.60 70
73 McClendon, Biz FR Trevecca Nazarene 20:04.83 71
74 Levy, Mackenzie FR Emory 20:06.81 72
75 Trammel, Kristen JR Mars Hill 20:10.16 73
76 Whitesell, Carly FR Southern Indiana 20:12.28 74
77 Ulanowski, Briana SR Bellarmine 20:12.59 75
78 Wolfe, Amanda JR Indiana Wesleyan 20:13.25
79 Havert, Haley SO Indianapolis 20:15.49 76
80 Stevens, Brianna JR Wingate 20:15.52 77
81 Smith, Breonica FR Edinboro 20:17.97
82 Athanasakes, Jasmine SO Bellarmine 20:18.13 78
83 Paquette, Catherine SR Carnegie Mellon 20:18.64 79
84 Ewart, Lauren SR McKendree 20:19.86 80
85 Watkins, Nicole FR St. Xavier 20:19.99 81
86 Pottratz, Michelle SR Wheeling Jesuit 20:20.79 82
87 Gibbons, Shelby JR Cumberlands 20:21.30 83
88 Grello, Amber Milligan College 20:22.34 84
89 Hannan, Melanie SO Wheeling Jesuit 20:23.30 85
90 Strothman, Melanie SO Bellarmine 20:25.01 86
91 Maggiacomo, Taylor SO Carnegie Mellon 20:25.32 87
92 Busman, Meredith SR Hope 20:26.58 88
93 McGaha, Meg FR Cumberlands 20:27.39 89
94 Tafoya, Martina SO Embry-Riddle 20:28.25 90
95 Arias, Melanie SR Union (Tenn.) 20:28.97 91
96 Leadbetter, Kelsey SO Slippery Rock 20:29.37
97 Hooker, Heidi SR Mars Hill 20:30.58 92
98 Lorch, Meredith SR Emory 20:30.97 93
99 Jakeman, Lindsey FR Union (Tenn.) 20:31.40 94
100 Sendewicz, Jackie SO Trevecca Nazarene 20:31.73 95
101 Fulgham, Tori FR McKendree 20:32.67 96
102 Berends, Julia SO Union (Tenn.) 20:33.64 97
103 Brown, Hailey JR Carnegie Mellon 20:35.08 98
104 Cemaj, Sophie FR Emory 20:35.77
105 Moon, Christine SR Cumberlands 20:36.42 99
106 DeVore, Kimberly JR Adrian 20:39.86 100
107 Steilberg, Virginia SR Bellarmine 20:40.83 101
108 Fluharty, Victoria JR Wheeling Jesuit 20:40.89 102
109 Palmer, Shannon JR Emory 20:41.68
110 Summers, Baylee FR WV Wesleyan 20:43.34 103
111 Ruiz, Socorro SO Emmanuel 20:44.77 104
112 Ebersole, Grace SR Adrian 20:45.04 105
113 White, Maddie SR Southern Indiana 20:45.30 106
114 Kagei, Michelle FR Emory 20:45.41
115 Hoffman, Austin JR Wingate 20:46.24 107
116 Childers, Jessica SO Lee (Tenn.) 20:46.89 108
117 McKenna, Jennifer FR Northwood 20:47.12 109
118 Bryan, Cayce JR Lee (Tenn.) 20:49.72 110
119 Voyles, Morgan FR Trevecca Nazarene 20:50.12 111
120 Haberkam, Kaylee FR Slippery Rock 20:50.88
121 Norman, Alaina FR Montevallo 20:51.76 112
122 Moore, Willow FR Trevecca Nazarene 20:52.01 113
123 Ross, Aleiyah JR Embry-Riddle 20:52.39 114
124 Proffitt, Ali JR St. Xavier 20:53.17 115
125 Haering, Sam SO Wingate 20:53.90
126 Kriz, Maddie SO Southern Indiana 20:57.09 116
127 Gaesser, Angel SO Indiana Wesleyan 20:57.24
128 McKinney, Lauren JR Edinboro 20:58.75
129 Dempsey, Emily SO Seton Hill 20:58.92
130 Wallace, Jordan SR St. Xavier 20:59.15 117
131 Mudd, Rachel JR Trevecca Nazarene 21:01.28
132 Kidd, Anje JR Mars Hill 21:03.05 118
133 Cox, Madison JR Adrian 21:04.54 119
134 Hibbitt, Kim SR Emmanuel 21:06.30 120
135 Waddell, Rachael SO Wheeling Jesuit 21:06.92 121
136 Wilhelm, Katherine SR Indianapolis 21:07.10 122
137 Clapsaddle, Anna FR Wingate 21:08.63
138 Yates, Victoria JR Lee (Tenn.) 21:09.53 123
139 Young, Mariah FR Bellarmine 21:11.02
140 Hill, Gabriella SO Emmanuel 21:11.17 124
141 Hinderer, Ashley FR Wingate 21:11.53
142 Potts, Ashley SO Adrian 21:20.28 125
143 Kolker, Ann SO St. Xavier 21:21.94 126
144 Steiner, Annabel FR Embry-Riddle 21:22.43 127
145 Cunningham, Christine JR McKendree 21:23.08 128
146 Shoemaker, Natalie FR Montevallo 21:24.61 129
147 Hale, Marissa JR Georgetown (Ky.) 21:26.58 130
148 Butler, Emmalee FR Montevallo 21:26.87 131
149 Lesniak, Kelly SO Trevecca Nazarene 21:28.62
150 McGaha, Maureen FR Cumberlands 21:28.78 132
151 Arnesen, Emily SR Lee (Tenn.) 21:29.43 133
152 Rawson, Rachel SO Bellarmine 21:30.71
153 Lickwar, Olivia Milligan College 21:30.94 134
154 Mancha, Mercedes SR St. Xavier 21:35.06 135
155 Nutt, Bonnie FR Cumberlands 21:35.18
156 Tibbe, Paige FR Seton Hill 21:37.78
157 Mullins, Miranda FR Georgetown (Ky.) 21:38.86 136
158 Schwarber, Amy SO Bellarmine 21:38.94
159 Lake, Annmarie FR Cumberlands 21:39.42
160 Bryan, Emily FR Lee (Tenn.) 21:39.61 137
161 Schutt, Kaitlyn FR McKendree 21:40.16 138
162 Just, Kristen SO Georgetown (Ky.) 21:43.02 139
163 Love, Rebecca JR Embry-Riddle 21:45.96 140
164 Vanover, Katie JR Montevallo 21:50.62 141
165 Rhodes, Stephanie JR Indianapolis 21:54.41 142
166 McKelvey, Anna SO Union (Tenn.) 21:57.12
167 Recchia, Lauren JR Montevallo 22:01.05 143
168 Robinson, Shelby SO Mars Hill 22:04.68 144
169 Webb, Taylor FR Bellarmine 22:09.82
170 Kropid, Christina FR Southern Indiana 22:11.14 145
171 Sagers, Lily SR Adrian 22:15.76 146
172 Shear, Bailey SO Indianapolis 22:16.55 147
173 Levine, Marina FR Embry-Riddle 22:17.52 148
174 Hulbert, Savannah SO Mars Hill 22:20.33 149
175 Workman, Whitney SO Wheeling Jesuit 22:22.06 150
176 Bard, Rebekah SO Bethel (Ind.) 22:22.72 151
177 Conrad, Ally SO Bellarmine 22:24.30
178 Smith, Megan FR Mars Hill 22:27.48 152
179 Lewis, Jennifer JR Indianapolis 22:28.32 153
180 Correa, Courtney FR St. Xavier 22:28.69 154
181 Griffin, Cynthia FR Mars Hill 22:34.93
182 Miller, Storyie SO Lee (Tenn.) 22:39.34 155
183 Hamel, Madeleine FR Adrian 22:42.94 156
184 Dade, Maggie SR Bethel (Ind.) 22:52.02 157
185 Lynn, Jennifer FR Indianapolis 22:57.00 158
186 Hubbard, Sydnee FR Adrian 22:57.58 159
187 Smith, Emily SO Emmanuel 23:12.85 160
188 Trost, Star FR Bethel (Ind.) 23:14.52 161
189 Downey, Paige JR Bethel (Ind.) 23:15.42 162
190 Gregory, Kelsey JR Georgetown (Ky.) 23:19.00 163
191 Lewis, Zaesia FR Montevallo 23:21.88
192 Hayes, Hannah SO Northwood 23:34.12 164
193 Sillcocks, Elizabeth FR Lee (Tenn.) 23:47.91
194 Salas, Gabriela SO Bethel (Ind.) 23:49.26 165
195 Winningham, Ashley SR Bethel (Ind.) 23:54.94 166
196 Hallman, Neely FR Emmanuel 24:11.90 167
197 Jacques, Cana SO Emmanuel 24:13.03
198 McDermid, Lexi St. Xavier 24:24.44
199 Lenz, Samantha FR McKendree 24:39.01 168
200 Peacock, Emily FR Bethel (Ind.) 24:39.72 169
201 Rosbury, Amity SO Emmanuel 25:01.48
202 Hatter, Brandi FR Montevallo 25:21.93
203 Baber, Ashley JR Bethel (Ind.) 25:40.98
204 Green, Aubrey FR Bethel (Ind.) 27:01.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NCAA Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 South Alabama 112 4 16 17 26 49 113
Total Time: 1:35:41.35
Average: 19:08.27
2 Austin Peay 114 2 11 12 21 68 76 104
Total Time: 1:35:22.52
Average: 19:04.51
3 Samford 120 10 13 25 28 44 47 72
Total Time: 1:36:21.74
Average: 19:16.35
4 Evansville 133 1 23 32 35 42 50 53
Total Time: 1:35:31.05
Average: 19:06.21
5 Campbell 137 5 6 27 48 51 54 67
Total Time: 1:35:46.71
Average: 19:09.35
6 Chattanooga 153 8 9 36 45 55 58
Total Time: 1:36:37.93
Average: 19:19.59
7 Northern Kentucky 177 19 22 29 38 69 79 82
Total Time: 1:37:45.76
Average: 19:33.16
8 Florida A&M 205 7 14 15 75 94 95
Total Time: 1:38:19.23
Average: 19:39.85
9 Ball State 217 31 37 41 52 56 62
Total Time: 1:38:23.38
Average: 19:40.68
10 Detroit Mercy 221 3 20 33 80 85 99
Total Time: 1:38:14.20
Average: 19:38.84
11 Western Carolina 236 24 30 34 70 78 84 100
Total Time: 1:39:07.72
Average: 19:49.55
12 Troy 306 18 43 66 87 92 97 116
Total Time: 1:40:55.76
Average: 20:11.16
13 Morehead State 318 57 61 64 65 71 83 88
Total Time: 1:40:47.06
Average: 20:09.42
14 Kennesaw State 327 46 59 63 73 86 93 98
Total Time: 1:41:07.97
Average: 20:13.60
15 Marquette 331 39 60 74 77 81
Total Time: 1:41:09.25
Average: 20:13.85
16 Tennessee-Martin 417 40 89 90 96 102 103 105
Total Time: 1:44:06.38
Average: 20:49.28
17 Wis.-Milwaukee 520 91 101 106 107 115
Total Time: 1:49:37.74
Average: 21:55.55
18 Murray State 550 108 109 110 111 112 114
Total Time: 1:53:19.23
Average: 22:39.85
Non Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Hope 85 4 9 20 23 29 31 88
Total Time: 1:35:48.41
Average: 19:09.69
2 Northwood 100 1 11 17 24 47 109 164
Total Time: 1:35:42.98
Average: 19:08.60
3 Wingate 125 3 14 15 25 68 77 107
Total Time: 1:36:22.87
Average: 19:16.58
4 West Virginia Wesleyan 137 2 10 33 42 50 64 103
Total Time: 1:36:36.41
Average: 19:19.29
5 Milligan College 194 8 32 45 53 56 84 134
Total Time: 1:37:49.00
Average: 19:33.80
6 Emory 199 19 21 35 61 63 72 93
Total Time: 1:37:58.45
Average: 19:35.69
7 Indiana Wesleyan 225 39 40 46 49 51 60 67
Total Time: 1:38:27.41
Average: 19:41.49
8 Bellarmine 229 22 26 28 75 78 86 101
Total Time: 1:38:39.65
Average: 19:43.93
9 Union (Tenn.) 247 34 36 38 48 91 94 97
Total Time: 1:38:55.59
Average: 19:47.12
10 Carnegie Mellon 271 16 27 62 79 87 98
Total Time: 1:39:16.48
Average: 19:51.30
11 Trevecca Nazarene 274 30 37 41 71 95 111 113
Total Time: 1:39:21.05
Average: 19:52.21
12 Cumberlands 281 7 44 58 83 89 99 132
Total Time: 1:39:13.99
Average: 19:50.80
13 McKendree 377 18 55 80 96 128 138 168
Total Time: 1:41:21.73
Average: 20:16.35
14 Montevallo 391 6 13 112 129 131 141 143
Total Time: 1:41:40.95
Average: 20:20.19
15 Wheeling Jesuit 395 57 69 82 85 102 121 150
Total Time: 1:41:18.63
Average: 20:15.73
16 Mars Hill 439 12 73 92 118 144 149 152
Total Time: 1:42:55.88
Average: 20:35.18
17 Emmanuel 472 54 70 104 120 124 160 167
Total Time: 1:42:55.04
Average: 20:35.01
18 Embry-Riddle 476 5 90 114 127 140 148
Total Time: 1:43:16.05
Average: 20:39.21
19 St. Xavier 482 43 81 115 117 126 135 154
Total Time: 1:43:14.19
Average: 20:38.84
20 Southern Indiana 507 66 74 106 116 145
Total Time: 1:44:07.38
Average: 20:49.48
21 Georgetown (Ky.) 516 52 59 130 136 139 163
Total Time: 1:44:29.47
Average: 20:53.90
22 Lee (Tenn.) 539 65 108 110 123 133 137 155
Total Time: 1:44:15.92
Average: 20:51.19
23 Adrian 595 100 105 119 125 146 156 159
Total Time: 1:46:05.48
Average: 21:13.10
24 Indianapolis 640 76 122 142 147 153 158
Total Time: 1:48:01.87
Average: 21:36.38
25 Bethel (Ind.) 796 151 157 161 162 165 166 169
Total Time: 1:55:33.94
Average: 23:06.79
Event 5 Men 8k Run CC SILVER
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
NCAA Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 Carter, Brett FR Kennesaw State 28:16.23
Non Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 Sandlin, Kris SR Franklin 25:29.62 1
2 Williams, John-Paul SO Lindsey Wilson 25:43.16 2
3 Hale, Blake Unattached 25:54.18
4 Murphy, Robert FR Vincennes Univ. 26:05.43 3
5 Hambrock, Logan Unattached 26:25.34
6 Aguinaga, Anthony SR Union (Tenn.) 26:25.50 4
7 Mecca, Ryan SO Lincoln Memorial 26:28.51 5
8 Taylor, Levi Unattached 26:36.99
9 Pierce, Brett JR Campbellsville 26:38.93 6
10 Wilson, Garrett FR Union (Tenn.) 26:42.29 7
11 Archer, Ryan FR Carnegie Mellon 26:43.58 8
12 Brummel, Dustin SO Davenport 26:49.39 9
13 Novak, Brady SO Lindenwood 26:51.48 10
14 Magro, Cam JR Davenport 26:54.84 11
15 McGraw, Ben SR Lindenwood 26:56.52 12
16 Hendricks, Ben SO Marian (Ind.) 26:58.46 13
17 Stewart, Nicholas FR Lindenwood 27:00.29 14
18 Barnes, Donny FR Montevallo 27:03.72 15
19 Bollens, Brian FR Carnegie Mellon 27:05.01 16
20 Elliott, Graham FR Lawrence Tech 27:06.59 17
21 Albrecht, Blake JR Franklin 27:07.48 18
22 Dees, Josh JR Greenville 27:07.52 19
23 Watro, Curtis FR Carnegie Mellon 27:07.80 20
24 Wurtzler, Matt SR Thomas More 27:09.05 21
25 Maldonado, Bradley SR Lincoln Memorial 27:11.56 22
26 Whitney, Jacob FR Union (Tenn.) 27:14.44 23
27 Simpson, Bryant JR Greenville 27:14.85 24
28 Casserly, Taylor FR Carnegie Mellon 27:21.64 25
29 Staebell, Travis FR Lindenwood 27:25.08 26
30 Cernik, Colin FR Lindenwood 27:28.05 27
31 Sjogren, David FR Lindenwood 27:28.34 28
32 Smith, David SR Montevallo 27:31.54 29
33 Ford, Dylan SO Campbellsville 27:33.57 30
34 Babbey, Mark JR Marian (Ind.) 27:34.43 31
35 Standish, Mike JR Carnegie Mellon 27:35.14 32
36 Watson, Elliot SO Carnegie Mellon 27:36.62 33
37 Anderson, James SR Alderson Broaddus 27:37.40 34
38 Gough, Leighton SR Franklin 27:39.68 35
39 Johnson, Christian FR Emory 27:42.42 36
40 Shaffer, Andrew SO Ohio Valley 27:45.52 37
41 Falberg, Chris FR Lawrence Tech 27:48.19 38
42 Brand, Nick SR St. Francis (Ind.) 27:49.76 39
43 Wycliffe, Kip JR Ohio Valley 27:51.97 40
44 Pirrello, Chris SO Montevallo 27:52.60 41
45 Montgomery, Thatcher FR Carnegie Mellon 27:52.87 42
46 Hartlage, Joey SO Campbellsville 27:53.28 43
47 Bell, Bailey SO Union (Tenn.) 27:54.07 44
48 Ward, Brandon JR Lincoln Memorial 27:54.37 45
49 Greza, Cam FR WV Wesleyan 27:54.83 46
50 Cooper, David JR Tusculum 27:55.89 47
51 Perignon, Tristan SO Limestone 27:57.27 48
52 Kamarec, Frank FR West Liberty St. 27:58.42 49
53 Drumm, Andrew SO Emory 27:59.04 50
54 Rhode, Casey FR Emory 28:00.16 51
55 Phillips, Eric JR Cumberlands 28:05.68 52
56 Mest, Michael FR Vincennes Univ. 28:06.28 53
57 Pane, Joseph JR Carnegie Mellon 28:06.97
58 Heiniger, Colton FR Taylor 28:09.55 54
59 Broussard, Kieren SR Kentucky State 28:11.74 55
60 Chupp, Collin SO Grace College 28:12.12 56
61 Webber, Mason SO Montevallo 28:14.59 57
62 Dunwoody, Jordan FR Point 28:17.16 58
63 Przybysz, Mason SO Davenport 28:17.62 59
64 Murphy, Ben SR Ohio Valley 28:17.71 60
65 Dunbar, Mason FR Campbellsville 28:18.14 61
66 Osgood, Quinn Michigan-Dearborn 28:18.53 62
67 Poche, Jordan SO Montevallo 28:19.03 63
68 Jones, Joe FR Northwood 28:19.25
69 Knotts, Andrew SR WV Wesleyan 28:22.58 64
70 Barber, Ben JR Greenville 28:23.47 65
71 Heaton, Sam JR Georgetown (Ky.) 28:25.32 66
72 Smith, Brandon FR Grace College 28:26.63 67
73 Cooper, Eric Unattached 28:27.56
74 Parker, Aaron JR Lindenwood 28:28.11 68
75 Potok, Thomas SO Tennessee Wesleyan 28:28.24 69
76 Stadelman, Matt JR WV Wesleyan 28:28.72 70
77 Murphy, Grant FR Emory 28:29.22 71
78 Donelson, Will FR Union (Tenn.) 28:29.80 72
79 Rowley, Dave JR Northwood 28:33.53
80 Casto, Caleb FR West Liberty St. 28:33.89 73
81 Allen, James JR Carnegie Mellon 28:35.73
82 Simmons, Andrew SR Campbellsville 28:36.18 74
83 Earnst, Jeffrey FR Vincennes Univ. 28:37.00 75
84 Swing, Scott FR Limestone 28:37.05 76
85 Naylor-Cook, Jackson FR Marian (Ind.) 28:37.36 77
86 Hanser, Jacob SO Georgetown (Ky.) 28:37.96 78
87 Smith-Butler, Leo FR Greenville 28:38.23 79
88 Diehl, Taylor JR Asbury 28:38.46 80
89 Creel, Caleb SR Union (Tenn.) 28:38.55 81
90 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR Vincennes Univ. 28:39.28 82
91 Sly, Sam FR Taylor 28:39.93 83
92 Dillow, Austin SO Kentucky State 28:40.73 84
93 Henn, Alex SO Thomas More 28:43.70 85
94 Apsley, Alan SO Franklin 28:43.86 86
95 Flores-Alvarez, Santiago SR Emory 28:46.32 87
96 Smith, Shawn JR Limestone 28:46.46 88
97 Conrad, Crawford FR Montevallo 28:48.23 89
98 Horvath, Connor SO Alderson Broaddus 28:50.07 90
99 Greer, Justin SR Tennessee Wesleyan 28:51.03 91
100 Sprague, Kyle FR Transylvania 28:51.35 92
101 Powell, Zach SR Franklin 28:51.64 93
102 Hingson, Raymond SO Greenville 28:55.14 94
103 Trapp, Tim JR Grace College 28:56.06 95
104 Darazi, Michael FR Limestone 28:56.35 96
105 Covington, Christean JR Freed-Hardeman 28:56.53 97
106 Edwards, Devin JR Cumberlands 28:56.90 98
107 Gabel, Ben FR Greenville 28:58.11 99
108 Wesolowski, Jeff FR West Liberty St. 29:00.90 100
109 Burrow, Lawson SO Tusculum 29:02.72 101
110 Freeman, Cody FR Davenport 29:02.80 102
111 Cohen, Sam FR Emory 29:03.21 103
112 Stieglitz, Jude SO Marian (Ind.) 29:03.96 104
113 Sisovsky, Travis FR Davenport 29:07.23 105
114 Chen, Jeff FR Emory 29:08.74 106
115 Applegate, Seth FR Kentucky Wesleyan 29:10.30 107
116 Rhodes, David SR WV Wesleyan 29:10.30 108
117 Whissler, Jacob SO Ohio Valley 29:10.82 109
118 Neumann, Garrett Michigan-Dearborn 29:11.66 110
119 Steagall, Chase SO Limestone 29:13.19 111
120 Florian, Jordan FR Taylor 29:14.15 112
121 Gebrenegus, Keflome SO Marian (Ind.) 29:15.20 113
122 Minton, Landon JR Mars Hill 29:15.25 114
123 Lengacher, Brendon FR Grace College 29:15.92 115
124 Waterbury, Mark Michigan-Dearborn 29:16.54 116
125 Madut, Garang FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 29:17.00 117
126 George, Brandon SO Davenport 29:17.53 118
127 Traynelis, Josh SO Emory 29:19.84
128 Woodard, Caleb FR Asbury 29:21.22 119
129 Stacy, Taylor SO WV Wesleyan 29:21.59 120
130 Whited, AJ JR Tennessee Wesleyan 29:22.28 121
131 Allyn, Nathan FR Greenville 29:23.05 122
132 Harris, Tyler SO Northwood 29:23.51
133 Cizek, Mark FR Danville Area CC 29:27.28
134 Lambert, Mason FR Asbury 29:27.60 123
135 Molen, Deron SO Franklin 29:28.59 124
136 Rowley, Tom JR Northwood 29:29.00
137 Lowery, Andrew SO West Liberty St. 29:31.00 125
138 Reed, Hunter FR Grace College 29:31.44 126
139 Thompson, Stephen SR Lincoln Memorial 29:31.45 127
140 Harp, Tanner FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 29:31.72 128
141 Magallon, Eliseo SO Point 29:33.62 129
142 Bellomy, Stone FR WV Wesleyan 29:33.87 130
143 Logan, Brent FR Cumberlands 29:34.06 131
144 Germiniani, Leonardo SR Lincoln Memorial 29:34.60 132
145 Parker, Kyle FR Montevallo 29:35.81 133
146 Dorsett, Levi FR Montevallo 29:40.09
147 Taylor, Ryan SO St. Francis (Ind.) 29:41.02 134
148 Durbin, Joe SO Georgetown (Ky.) 29:41.86 135
149 Parks, Sam Michigan-Dearborn 29:42.57 136
150 Wiseheart, Brandon FR Campbellsville 29:43.56 137
151 Oliver, Mark SR Taylor 29:43.70 138
152 Harris, Wade SO Campbellsville 29:44.06 139
153 Robinson, Zach SR Davenport 29:44.48 140
154 Serement, Chris Michigan-Dearborn 29:45.25 141
155 Wagler, Zach FR Vincennes Univ. 29:46.17 142
156 Parker, Jamin JR Grace College 29:46.34 143
157 Rex, Jonathan SR Grace College 29:47.73 144
158 Monti, Casey SO Berea 29:49.55
159 Townsend, Hunter SO Mars Hill 29:49.85 145
160 Cornell, Mikey SR Ohio Valley 29:50.27 146
161 Moore, Dustin SO St. Francis (Ind.) 29:50.73 147
162 Middleton, Austin SO St. Catharine 29:51.04
163 Montgomery, Kevin SO Tennessee Wesleyan 29:52.08 148
164 Hourigan, Conner Mizzou Running Club 29:53.68 149
165 Roach, Leonard SR Alderson Broaddus 29:56.26 150
166 Simpson, Zachary JR Tusculum 29:56.76 151
167 Harris, Bradley SR Campbellsville 29:57.20
168 Parker, Corey SO Limestone 29:57.57 152
169 Hanson, Chris SR Marian (Ind.) 29:59.40 153
170 Haydock, Peter JR St. Francis (Ind.) 30:00.08 154
171 Lavey, Leighton FR Campbellsville 30:01.38
172 Messerschmit, Shaun FR Thomas More 30:03.93 155
173 Vernon, Evan FR Franklin 30:04.11 156
174 Sgaglio, Cord JR Limestone 30:05.09 157
175 Mason, Leonard FR Point 30:06.29 158
176 Sadecky, Luke FR West Liberty St. 30:08.01 159
177 Rockwell, Brandon FR Alderson Broaddus 30:08.76 160
178 Simons, Tre JR Limestone 30:09.82
179 Hardman, Clinton SO West Liberty St. 30:12.73 161
180 Qualls, Bryant FR Kentucky Wesleyan 30:12.79 162
181 Slucher, Nickolas SO Georgetown (Ky.) 30:15.05 163
182 Beckerson, Alexander FR Kentucky Wesleyan 30:15.60 164
183 Skipper, Dezmond JR Point 30:16.42 165
184 Lerner, Daniel SO Mars Hill 30:16.89 166
185 Logan, Patrick FR Cumberlands 30:17.36 167
186 Hymer, Cody FR Lindsey Wilson 30:18.19 168
187 Foley, Richard SO Berea 30:18.29
188 Runnells, Chris SR Limestone 30:18.42
189 Czujko, Alex FR Transylvania 30:22.70 169
190 Smith, David SO Asbury 30:25.32 170
191 Abert, A.J. SO Kaskaskia College 30:25.78 171
192 Stuckey, Ben SO Taylor 30:26.11 172
193 Jewell, Justin JR Davenport 30:26.13
194 Williamson, Nick FR Michigan-Dearborn 30:27.08 173
195 Ross, Dillion FR Lawrence Tech 30:27.38 174
196 Burell, Jacob FR Greenville 30:28.83
197 Rodrick, John SO Vincennes Univ. 30:31.24 175
198 Scott, Leonard FR Point 30:35.44 176
199 Johnson, Adam FR Vincennes Univ. 30:35.86 177
200 Ellis, Cordney SO Vincennes Univ. 30:38.09
201 Spees, Austin SO St. Catharine 30:39.12
202 Malcomb, Ethan FR Alderson Broaddus 30:40.19 178
203 Thompson, Eric SO Franklin 30:40.64
204 Ramsey, Cory FR Tusculum 30:42.47 179
205 Heser, Jacob SO Kaskaskia College 30:43.36 180
206 Curnutte, Peter SO Thomas More 30:44.79 181
207 Brinkmeyer, Elliott FR Kaskaskia College 30:47.10 182
208 Jensen, Lucas SO Point 30:50.34 183
209 Fuller, Aaron SO Thomas More 30:50.53 184
210 Hosty, Jack FR Marian (Ind.) 30:51.40 185
211 Melton, Robert SO Lawrence Tech 30:52.10 186
212 Pearson, William SO Campbellsville 30:53.01
213 Phelps, Chazz FR Greenville 30:54.35
214 Roux, Josh FR Thomas More 30:55.20 187
215 Ellenberg, Daniel FR Greenville 30:57.78
216 Trippel, Alex SO St. Francis (Ind.) 30:57.93 188
217 Briggs, Luke SO Marian (Ind.) 30:59.54
218 Hodge, Raymond FR Cumberlands 31:00.98 189
219 Hall, Ben SR Union (Tenn.) 31:04.03 190
220 Burnette, Seth SO Kentucky Wesleyan 31:06.51 191
221 Marsh, Brendan Mizzou Running Club 31:11.14 192
222 Sestan, Justin FR Mars Hill 31:13.25 193
223 Moore, Hayden SO Freed-Hardeman 31:16.77 194
224 Byers, Justin JR West Liberty St. 31:20.86 195
225 Phipps, Josh FR Greenville 31:24.57
226 Staples, Nathan FR Franklin 31:28.80
227 Fox, Christian FR Limestone 31:29.37
228 Childress, Austin FR Lindsey Wilson 31:31.34 196
229 Hernandez, Paul SO St. Francis (Ind.) 31:32.02 197
230 Hernandez, Jorge FR Point 31:32.19 198
231 Faulkner, Bradley JR Cumberlands 31:34.36 199
232 Marullo, Connor SO Montevallo 31:37.73
233 Adams, Alex SO Limestone 31:39.09
234 Miller, Rick SO Franklin 31:41.00
235 Bowling, Clay FR Cumberlands 31:41.98 200
236 Struck, Steven FR Lindsey Wilson 31:42.34 201
237 O'Connor, Andrew Mizzou Running Club 31:43.25 202
238 Crossett, Jonathan FR Lindsey Wilson 31:44.05 203
239 Saldana, Chris SO Transylvania 31:44.36 204
240 Riffle, Luke FR Grace College 31:46.66
241 Keen, Tyler FR Vincennes Univ. 31:48.95
242 Bandy, Kale JR Asbury 31:51.96 205
243 Lang, Aaron FR Point 31:53.72
244 Arnold, Jerrod SO Berea 31:54.28
245 Alvey, Danny Mizzou Running Club 31:55.55 206
246 Williams, Ronald SO Kentucky State 31:55.61 207
247 Hull, Logan FR Georgetown (Ky.) 31:56.72 208
248 Schultz, Jeremy JR Ohio Valley 31:57.29 209
249 Graham, Bernard JR Lindsey Wilson 31:58.43 210
250 Smiley, Ryan FR Thomas More 32:04.73 211
251 Lusk, Josh FR Asbury 32:09.24 212
252 Fernandez, Chris SR Mizzou Running Club 32:11.76 213
253 Wright, Mylon JR Kentucky State 32:15.71 214
254 Burns, Jared FR WV Wesleyan 32:17.22 215
255 Voth, Conner FR Marian (Ind.) 32:18.04
256 Rossi, Mario FR Lawrence Tech 32:19.21 216
257 Lane, Ross FR Georgetown (Ky.) 32:20.02 217
258 Jansen, Paul FR Kaskaskia College 32:20.77 218
259 Richey, Joseph SO Georgetown (Ky.) 32:21.24 219
260 Camp, Luke SO Campbellsville 32:22.23
261 O'Dell, Chris SO Cumberlands 32:24.07
262 Moseley, Rashawn FR Alderson Broaddus 32:25.03 220
263 Smith, Jawan FR Georgetown (Ky.) 32:25.29
264 Rearick, Spencer FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 32:26.73 221
265 Lowder, John JR Berea 32:29.26
266 Miller, Jesse FR Kaskaskia College 32:33.17 222
267 Wheeler, Nathan SO Mars Hill 32:34.01 223
268 Graham, Donovan JR Grace College 32:36.57
269 Sorrels, Hayden FR Lindsey Wilson 32:36.91 224
270 Ross, Colin FR Lawrence Tech 32:38.88 225
271 Jarrell, Miller SO Asbury 32:40.05 226
272 Park, Richard Mizzou Running Club 32:40.87 227
273 Mills, Marcus FR Cumberlands 32:43.78
274 Kurgat, Edwin JR Union (Tenn.) 32:44.01
275 Adams, Trent JR Freed-Hardeman 32:44.86 228
276 Briscoe, Tony JR Greenville 32:52.95
277 Will, Brent FR Lindsey Wilson 32:53.53
278 Watson, Andy SR Tennessee Wesleyan 32:56.36 229
279 Hess, Danny SO Campbellsville 32:57.51
280 Dernay, Eric FR Lawrence Tech 32:57.96 230
281 Huston, Peter JR Greenville 33:06.04
282 Crews, Drew SO Freed-Hardeman 33:10.18 231
283 Bayer, Andrew FR Ohio Valley 33:29.23 232
284 Meyer, Andrew FR Transylvania 33:30.12 233
285 Foster, Brandon FR Freed-Hardeman 33:33.56 234
286 Palmieri, Richie FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 33:35.28 235
287 Allen, Matthew FR Franklin 33:37.56
288 McIntyre, Patrick FR Kentucky Wesleyan 33:41.36 236
289 Bramer, Alex FR Thomas More 33:44.12
290 Wiedemer, Kyle JR Georgetown (Ky.) 33:46.39
291 Fox, Tim FR Grace College 33:48.74
292 Clover, Brendon SO Lawrence Tech 33:55.06
293 Karnes, Lucas FR Asbury 33:58.34
294 Dent, Patrick Mizzou Running Club 33:59.22 237
295 Rickard, Devin JR Cumberland (Tenn.) 34:02.63 238
296 Buttram, Gabe SO Greenville 34:06.70
297 O'Keefe, Peter Mizzou Running Club 34:35.51
298 Ringley, Isaac FR Tusculum 34:41.13 239
299 Douglas, Zach SR Alderson Broaddus 34:55.68 240
300 Slaven, Jon SO Lincoln Memorial 34:59.28 241
301 Goin, Robert FR Greenville 35:00.36
302 Amburn, Thomas JR Transylvania 35:02.15 242
303 Lucey, Edward SR St. Catharine 35:10.05
304 Alvis, Ryan FR Kaskaskia College 35:15.72 243
305 Bolden, Raphael FR Kentucky State 35:58.11 244
306 Sum, James FR Kaskaskia College 36:14.75 245
307 Allen, Rosevelt SO Kentucky State 36:16.32 246
308 Jaquet, Spencer SO Greenville 36:25.24
309 Mandinsky, Patrick SO Lawrence Tech 36:32.40
310 Erol, Akin SO Transylvania 36:39.38 247
311 Ellis, Andrew FR Transylvania 36:49.89 248
312 Harrison, Josh SO Lawrence Tech 37:21.65
313 Wallace, Noah FR Freed-Hardeman 37:25.46 249
314 Leon, Jaime SO Thomas More 37:33.78
315 Castle, Matt SO Limestone 37:35.50
316 Peak, Austin FR Lawrence Tech 37:38.16
317 Busby, Billy FR Kentucky Wesleyan 37:55.58 250
318 Cales, Lukes FR Ohio Valley 38:37.07
319 Clay, James SR Tusculum 39:29.03 251
320 Fuqua, Zach SO Georgetown (Ky.) 41:46.18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Non Division 1 Results 8000 Run
1 Lindenwood 89 10 12 14 26 27 28 68
Total Time: 2:15:41.42
Average: 27:08.29
2 Carnegie Mellon 101 8 16 20 25 32 33 42
Total Time: 2:15:53.17
Average: 27:10.64
3 Union (Tenn.) 150 4 7 23 44 72 81 190
Total Time: 2:16:46.10
Average: 27:21.22
4 Montevallo 205 15 29 41 57 63 89 133
Total Time: 2:19:01.48
Average: 27:48.30
5 Campbellsville 214 6 30 43 61 74 137 139
Total Time: 2:19:00.11
Average: 27:48.02
6 Franklin 233 1 18 35 86 93 124 156
Total Time: 2:17:52.28
Average: 27:34.46
7 Greenville 281 19 24 65 79 94 99 122
Total Time: 2:20:19.21
Average: 28:03.85
8 Davenport 286 9 11 59 102 105 118 140
Total Time: 2:20:11.89
Average: 28:02.38
9 Emory 295 36 50 51 71 87 103 106
Total Time: 2:20:57.16
Average: 28:11.44
10 Lincoln Memorial 331 5 22 45 127 132 241
Total Time: 2:20:40.49
Average: 28:08.10
11 Marian (Ind.) 338 13 31 77 104 113 153 185
Total Time: 2:21:29.41
Average: 28:17.89
12 Vincennes Univ. 355 3 53 75 82 142 175 177
Total Time: 2:21:14.16
Average: 28:14.84
13 Ohio Valley 392 37 40 60 109 146 209 232
Total Time: 2:22:56.29
Average: 28:35.26
14 West Virginia Wesleyan 408 46 64 70 108 120 130 215
Total Time: 2:23:18.02
Average: 28:39.61
15 Limestone 419 48 76 88 96 111 152 157
Total Time: 2:23:30.32
Average: 28:42.07
16 Grace College 459 56 67 95 115 126 143 144
Total Time: 2:24:22.17
Average: 28:52.44
17 West Liberty St. 506 49 73 100 125 159 161 195
Total Time: 2:25:12.22
Average: 29:02.45
18 Taylor 559 54 83 112 138 172
Total Time: 2:26:13.44
Average: 29:14.69
19 Michigan-Dearborn 565 62 110 116 136 141 173
Total Time: 2:26:14.55
Average: 29:14.91
20 Alderson Broaddus 612 34 90 150 160 178 220 240
Total Time: 2:27:12.68
Average: 29:26.54
21 Thomas More 626 21 85 155 181 184 187 211
Total Time: 2:27:32.00
Average: 29:30.40
22 Lawrence Tech 631 17 38 174 186 216 225 230
Total Time: 2:28:33.47
Average: 29:42.70
23 Cumberlands 637 52 98 131 167 189 199 200
Total Time: 2:27:54.98
Average: 29:35.00
24 Georgetown (Ky.) 650 66 78 135 163 208 217 219
Total Time: 2:28:56.91
Average: 29:47.39
25 Tennessee Wesleyan 658 69 91 121 148 229
Total Time: 2:29:29.99
Average: 29:54.00
26 St. Francis (Ind.) 662 39 134 147 154 188 197
Total Time: 2:28:19.52
Average: 29:39.91
27 Point 686 58 129 158 165 176 183 198
Total Time: 2:28:48.93
Average: 29:45.79
28 Asbury 697 80 119 123 170 205 212 226
Total Time: 2:29:44.56
Average: 29:56.92
29 Tusculum 717 47 101 151 179 239 251
Total Time: 2:32:18.97
Average: 30:27.80
30 Lindsey Wilson 770 2 168 196 201 203 210 224
Total Time: 2:30:59.08
Average: 30:11.82
31 Kentucky State 804 55 84 207 214 244 246
Total Time: 2:37:01.90
Average: 31:24.38
32 Mars Hill 841 114 145 166 193 223
Total Time: 2:33:09.25
Average: 30:37.85
33 Kentucky Wesleyan 860 107 162 164 191 236 250
Total Time: 2:34:26.57
Average: 30:53.32
34 Cumberland (Tenn.) 939 117 128 221 235 238
Total Time: 2:38:53.36
Average: 31:46.68
35 Transylvania 940 92 169 204 233 242 247 248
Total Time: 2:39:30.68
Average: 31:54.14
36 Mizzou Running Club 962 149 192 202 206 213 227 237
Total Time: 2:36:55.38
Average: 31:23.08
37 Kaskaskia College 973 171 180 182 218 222 243 245
Total Time: 2:36:50.19
Average: 31:22.04
38 Freed-Hardeman 984 97 194 228 231 234 249
Total Time: 2:39:41.90
Average: 31:56.38
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·389428 views
|